HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, April 19
ARMI Contractors Spring Salute featuring the United States Modified Touring Series plus Arrowhead Championship Series Driven by America's Car-Mart

Results for June 16, 2023

June 16, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (1) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
3. (8) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
4. (4) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
6. (5) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
7. (9) 03 Josiah Robinson
8. (6) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
9. (7) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
DNS – 7 Vernon Flournoy, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS – 47H Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
2. (1) 34D Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
3. (9) 18L Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
4. (7) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
5. (6) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
6. (2) 151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
7. (5) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
8. (3) 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (8) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
DNS – 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
2. (2) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
3. (10) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (7) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (3) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
7. (8) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
8. (6) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (4) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
10. (9) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (7) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
3. (10) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (5) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
5. (6) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (2) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (9) 47H Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
8. (3) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
9. (8) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
10. (4) 03 Josiah Robinson

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
2. (2) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
3. (6) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
4. (3) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
5. (4) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
6. (5) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
DNS –  151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
DNS – 1 Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 7 Vernon Flournoy, Fort Gibson, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
3. (3) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (13) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (11) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (9) 511 Tanner Barnhart, N. Little Rock, Ark.
7. (6) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
8. (4) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
9. (17) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (21) 6 Jason Payton, Greenwood, Ark.
11. (15) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
12. (23) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
13. (18) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
14. (7) 34D Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
15. (14) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
16. (1) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
17. (16) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
18. (22) 47 Scott Kelley, Gravette, Ark.
19. (12) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (8) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
21. (10) 18L Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
22. (20) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
23. (19) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
24. (24) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (2) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
3. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (5) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
5. (9) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (3) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (8) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
8. (6) 58L Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (7) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – (10) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 106 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (6) 405 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (9) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
5. (1) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
7. (10) 93 Hunter Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
8. (4) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
9. (7) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (8) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 199 Matt French, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (7) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (5) 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy, Ark.
5. (8) 99W Edwin Wells, Morrilton, Ark.
6. (4) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (6) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
8. (3) 1/4 Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 99W Edwin Wells, Morrilton, Ark.
2. (6) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
3. (8) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
4. (4) 93 Hunter Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (12) 58L Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (10) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
7. (7) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
8. (1) 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy, Ark.
9. (9) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
10. (14) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (3) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (5) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (11) 1/4 Brandon Hunter, Van Buren, Ark.
14. (13) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
15. (16) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
16. (15) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (5) 106 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (1) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 2 Zeb Keepper, Aurora, Mo.
5. (11) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (10) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (12) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
8. (13) 99W Edwin Wells, Morrilton, Ark.
9. (9) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (7) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
11. (6) 405 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (14) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
13. (17) 58L Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
14. (16) 93 Hunter Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
15. (18) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
16. (19) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
17. (22) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
18. (23) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (4) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
20. (24) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
21. (21) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
22. (20) 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy, Ark.
23. (2) 199 Matt French, Tulsa, Okla.
24. (25) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.
25. (15) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (6) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (10) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
7. (3) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
8. (5) 5S Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
9. (7) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (11) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
11. (9) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
2. (1) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
3. (6) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (2) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (11) 7S Colton Skiles, Salina, Okla.
6. (5) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (9) 5 Jess Sims, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (10) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (7) 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (8) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
11. (3) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 09 Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.
2. (8) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (7) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
4. (1) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
5. (3) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (9) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (6) 9 Trey Wiley, Sallisaw, Okla.
8. (5) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
9. (4) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
10. (10) 15H Michael Hopson, Lincoln, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
2. (4) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 507 Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
4. (8) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
5. (10) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (2) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
7. (9) 20 Joshua Goforth, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (6) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
9. (5) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
10. (7) 9M Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (4) 8P Caleb Pence, Sallisaw, Okla.
3. (2) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (10) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 40 Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (9) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (7) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (8) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (5) 711 Terry Foster, Hulbert, Okla.
10. (3) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.

Feature #1:
1. (1) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
2. (12) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
3. (18) 5S Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
4. (9) 7S Colton Skiles, Salina, Okla.
5. (16) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
6. (8) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
7. (13) 40 Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
9. (14) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (10) 507 Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
11. (11) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
12. (17) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (3) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
14. (15) 5 Jess Sims, Stilwell, Okla.
15. (4) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (19) 711 Terry Foster, Hulbert, Okla.
17. (20) 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (6) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
19. (5) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
20. (7) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
21. (21) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
22. (22) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
23. (23) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
DNS – CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
DNS – 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Feature #2:
1. (7) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (5) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (22) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (1) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (11) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (9) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (23) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (19) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
9. (6) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (12) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
11. (16) 20 Joshua Goforth, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (10) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
13. (3) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
14. (4) 8P Caleb Pence, Sallisaw, Okla.
15. (20) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (15) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
17. (25) 15H Michael Hopson, Lincoln, Ark.
18. (13) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
19. (24) 9M Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (26) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
21. (17) 9 Trey Wiley, Sallisaw, Okla.
22. (14) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
23. (2) 09 Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.
24. (8) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
25. (18) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
26. (21) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 02 Scott Stokes, West Fork, Ark.
2. (4) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
4. (1) 7 James Baer, Summers, Ark.
5. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
2. (1) 02 Scott Stokes, West Fork, Ark.
3. (3) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
4. (4) 7 James Baer, Summers, Ark.
5. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.