HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for June 23, 2023

June 23, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
3. (5) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
4. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (7) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (9) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (1) 57M Michael Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (2) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (3) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
2. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (1) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
4. (3) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (4) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
6. (6) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
7. (9) 03 Josiah Robinson
8. (7) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
9. (8) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (7) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (3) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (4) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
6. (5) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (8) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
8. (6) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas

Feature:
1. (6) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (8) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
5. (7) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
6. (3) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
7. (12) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
8. (15) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
9. (10) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
10. (20) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
11. (25) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
12. (2) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
13. (13) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
14. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
15. (14) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
16. (17) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
17. (23) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
18. (21) 57M Michael Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
19. (1) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
20. (16) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
21. (11) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
22. (19) 03 Josiah Robinson
23. (18) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
24. (26) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
25. (24) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
26. (22) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (1) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (4) 99W Edwin Wells, Morrilton, Ark.
5. (7) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (6) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
7. (5) 1P Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
2. (2) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (4) 27 Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.
4. (6) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (5) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (7) 3D Nathan Gattis, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (3) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.

Feature:
1. (5) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
3. (8) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (7) 99W Edwin Wells, Morrilton, Ark.
6. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
7. (12) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (6) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (13) 1P Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.
10. (11) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
11. (10) 3D Nathan Gattis, Mountainburg, Ark.
12. (4) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
13. (9) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 27 Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (5) 5J Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
3. (7) 22B Brian McGowen, Pittsburg, Kan.
4. (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (2) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
6. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
7. (8) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (10) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (4) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
10. (3) 5 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 0 Ray Roberts, Owasso, Okla.
3. (9) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (2) 22H Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
6. (10) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (5) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
8. (7) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
9. (3) 20 Josh Goforth, Watts, Okla.
10. (4) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (4) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
4. (5) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (8) 12 Wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (6) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
7. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (7) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
9. (10) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
10. (9) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (4) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (6) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
4. (9) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (1) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
6. (8) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
7. (2) 14 Dale Drieth, Yukon, Okla.
8. (7) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
9. (10) 16 Hubert Cash, Little Rock, Ark.
10. (3) 6 Corey Henson, Long Lane, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (6) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
3. (4) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
4. (10) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
5. (7) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (3) 12 Wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (9) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (5) 22H Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
9. (12) 20 Josh Goforth, Watts, Okla.
10. (2) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
11. (8) 14 Dale Drieth, Yukon, Okla.
12. (11) 16 Hubert Cash, Little Rock, Ark.
DNS – 5 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.
DNS – 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (6) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (5) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
4. (3) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (8) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
6. (4) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
7. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (10) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
9. (1) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (9) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
11. (11) 6 Corey Henson, Long Lane, Mo.
DNS – 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
DNS – 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (9) 22B Brian McGowen, Pittsburg, Kan.
4. (13) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (16) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
6. (14) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
7. (19) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
8. (5) 5J Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
9. (6) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
10. (18) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
11. (10) 79 Allen Owen Jr., Pocola, Okla.
12. (20) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
13. (7) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
14. (21) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
15. (22) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
16. (24) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
17. (4) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (1) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
19. (23) 12 Wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
20. (8) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
21. (15) 119 Stetson Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
22. (11) 0 Ray Roberts, Owasso, Okla.
23. (17) 7 Daniel Cowett, Porum, Okla.
DQ – (12) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 6T Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.
2. (3) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (2) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
4. (1) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
2. (2) 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan.
3. (3) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 6T Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 2 Scott Starling, Locust Grove, Okla.
2. (3) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
3. (8) 11 Hunter Mundy, Pocola, Okla.
4. (4) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 413 Racen Stacy, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (1) 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.
7. (6) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.
8. (2) 27W Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
DNS – 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
DNS – 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (7) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (2) 14 Lane Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
3. (5) 24B Brady Walsh, Chouteau, Okla.
4. (3) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (9) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (8) 1X Mitchel Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (4) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (1) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.
9. (6) 83 Robert Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
DNS – 10J James Mullins, Evansville, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) FIVE Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
2. (3) 18B Shawn Blair, West Fork, Ark.
3. (9) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (2) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
5. (7) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
6. (8) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
7. (4) 69W Tyler Watkins, Evansville, Ark.
8. (6) 93 Hunter Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (5) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
2. (4) 1X Mitchel Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (13) 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy, Ark.
4. (3) 413 Racen Stacy, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (11) 27W Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
6. (1) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (6) 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.
8. (8) 69W Tyler Watkins, Evansville, Ark.
9. (9) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.
10. (7) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (5) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
12. (10) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.
13. (12) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.
DNS – 93 Hunter Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
DNS – 83 Robert Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
DNS – 10J James Mullins, Evansville, Ark.
DNS – 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (4) FIVE Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
3. (9) 24B Brady Walsh, Chouteau, Okla.
4. (15) 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy, Ark.
5. (2) 2 Scott Starling, Locust Grove, Okla.
6. (5) 11 Hunter Mundy, Pocola, Okla.
7. (12) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
8. (17) 27W Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
9. (16) 413 Racen Stacy, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (13) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
11. (14) 1X Mitchel Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (18) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (20) 64 Brandon Sanders, Aurora, Mo.
14. (22) 54 Dean Kimberling, Berryville, Ark.
15. (19) 69W Tyler Watkins, Evansville, Ark.
16. (21) 8 Chris Orr, Muskogee, Okla.
17. (3) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (8) 14 Lane Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
19. (11) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
20. (6) 18B Shawn Blair, West Fork, Ark.
21. (7) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
22. (10) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
DNS – 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.