HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for June 30, 2023

June 30, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
4. (2) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 47 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
6. (7) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
7. (8) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (3) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
9. (10) 9* Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.
10. (9) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
2. (4) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
3. (5) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
4. (9) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
5. (1) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (6) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (3) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (7) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
9. (8) 96 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (4) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (2) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
4. (1) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
5. (7) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (8) 27 Greg Skaggs, Coweta, Okla.
7. (6) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
8. (5) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
DNS – (9) 7 Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
2. (4) 27 Greg Skaggs, Coweta, Okla.
3. (6) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
4. (5) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
5. (7) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (15) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (8) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (9) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
9. (2) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (10) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
11. (14) 96 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
12. (13) 9* Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.
13. (11) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
14. (12) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
15. (3) 47 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
DNS – (16) 7 Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (7) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
4. (4) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
5. (3) 712 Trevor Hughes, Salina, Okla.
6. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
7. (5) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (8) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
9. (16) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
10. (9) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
11. (18) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
12. (11) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
13. (23) 96 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
14. (17) 17 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
15. (10) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
16. (14) 27 Greg Skaggs, Coweta, Okla.
17. (20) 18 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
18. (13) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
19. (12) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
20. (19) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
21. (21) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
22. (15) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
23. (22) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
24. (24) 9* Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (4) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (8) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
5. (2) 20 Adam Gipson, Ft Smith, Ark.
6. (7) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (6) 405 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (5) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
9. (10) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
10. (9) 95 Joshua Foreman, Tahlequa, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (1) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (6) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
4. (5) 06 Ryan Knight
5. (3) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
6. (4) 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
7. (8) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
8. (7) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (10) 67 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (9) 12 Roger Drummond, Ozark, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (2) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
3. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (4) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (6) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (5) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
7. (11) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (9) 20 Adam Gipson, Ft Smith, Ark.
9. (12) 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
10. (20) 12 Roger Drummond, Ozark, Ark.
11. (16) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (17) 67 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
13. (15) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
14. (19) 95 Joshua Foreman, Tahlequa, Okla.
15. (8) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
16. (10) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
17. (18) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
18. (14) 405 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
19. (13) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
20. (7) 06 Ryan Knight

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (2) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (3) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
5. (6) 5S Austin Skiles, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
6. (9) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
7. (4) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (7) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
9. (8) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – (10) 15H Michael Hopson, Lincoln, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 5 Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
2. (5) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (6) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
4. (2) 7 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (9) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
6. (3) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (8) 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.
8. (7) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (4) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
DNS – (10) 97 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
3. (8) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (6) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (1) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (9) 40 Chris Smith, Coweta, Okla.
8. (7) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (10) 71 Shamron Ritchie, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (5) 20 Robert Janes, sprindale, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (7) 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.
3. (4) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (1) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
5. (18) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (10) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
7. (2) 5S Austin Skiles, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
8. (11) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
10. (9) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (8) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (15) 20 Robert Janes, sprindale, Ark.
13. (12) 71 Shamron Ritchie, Stilwell, Okla.
14. (14) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
15. (6) 40 Chris Smith, Coweta, Okla.
16. (13) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
17. (16) 97 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.
18. (17) 15H Michael Hopson, Lincoln, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 5 Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
5. (11) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
6. (2) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (6) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
8. (10) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
9. (9) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (14) 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.
11. (19) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (20) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
13. (7) 86J Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
14. (18) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
15. (22) 20 Robert Janes, sprindale, Ark.
16. (16) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
17. (17) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
18. (8) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
19. (13) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
20. (12) 7 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
21. (21) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
22. (15) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
DNS – (24) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – (23) 5S Austin Skiles, Ft. Gibson, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (5) 8 Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.
2. (6) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
4. (7) 4T Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
6. (1) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
7. (2) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.

Feature:
1. (3) 4T Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan.
2. (4) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
3. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
4. (6) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
5. (7) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
DQ – (1) 8 Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.
DQ – (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.