HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT 
Results for July 28, 2023

July 28, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
2. (2) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
3. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (5) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
5. (7) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (8) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
7. (4) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
8. (3) 64 Jay Sale, Bethany, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
2. (5) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (6) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
4. (2) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
5. (7) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (4) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
7. (1) 19TP Theron Pierce, Seminole, Okla.
DNS – 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
2. (2) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (4) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
4. (6) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
6. (10) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
7. (3) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
8. (14) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
9. (7) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
10. (12) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
11. (11) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
12. (9) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
13. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
14. (15) 64 Jay Sale, Bethany, Okla.
15. (13) 19TP Theron Pierce, Seminole, Okla.
DNS – 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (4) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (6) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (2) G1 Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
5. (9) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
6. (8) 27 Ron Grover, Pocola, Okla.
7. (7) J28 Jay Anderson, Springdale, Ark.
8. (5) 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
9. (3) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (1) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
3. (6) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (5) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
5. (7) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (3) 12 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (9) 13L Devin Long, Stillwell, Okla.
8. (4) 10-4 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (8) 25BA Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 91 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
2. (3) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
3. (5) 6 Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (4) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
6. (9) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
7. (6) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
8. (2) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
9. (8) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 7 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
2. (1) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
3. (6) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
4. (5) 47 Landon Maddox, Fairview, Okla.
5. (7) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (2) 405 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
7. (3) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
8. (8) 46 Jason Lewis, Garfield, Ark.
9. (9) 2F Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #5:
1. (4) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
2. (2) 2 Colton Bourland, Appleton City, Mo.
3. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (6) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
7. (5) 14 Kevin Lacy, Broken Arrow, Okla.
8. (1) 4 Bobby Hawkins Jr., Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 6M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.

Dash:
1. (1) 7 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
2. (2) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (3) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
4. (5) 91 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
5. (4) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
6. (6) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 2 Colton Bourland, Appleton City, Mo.
2. (3) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
3. (7) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (2) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (11) 14 Kevin Lacy, Broken Arrow, Okla.
6. (9) 12 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (10) 13L Devin Long, Stillwell, Okla.
8. (8) 27 Ron Grover, Pocola, Okla.
9. (5) DT1 Mike Wiseman, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (13) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
11. (12) J28 Jay Anderson, Springdale, Ark.
12. (4) 47 Landon Maddox, Fairview, Okla.
13. (6) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
14. (14) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
DNS – 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 6M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (5) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (2) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (7) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
4. (1) 6 Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (3) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
6. (11) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (4) G1 Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
9. (9) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (13) 10-4 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
11. (15) 2F Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
12. (10) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
13. (14) 46 Jason Lewis, Garfield, Ark.
14. (12) 4 Bobby Hawkins Jr., Springdale, Ark.
15. (8) 405 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 25BA Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 7 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
2. (2) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (6) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
4. (3) 91 Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
5. (10) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
6. (22) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark
7. (24) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
8. (14) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (8) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (15) 14G Casey Findley, Bryant, Ark.
11. (13) 2 Colton Bourland, Appleton City, Mo.
12. (5) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
13. (23) 12 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
14. (21) 14 Kevin Lacy, Broken Arrow, Okla.
15. (11) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
16. (19) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
17. (17) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
18. (4) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
19. (25) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
20. (18) 11 Waylon Dimmitt, Camdenton, Mo.
21. (9) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
22. (20) 6 Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
23. (16) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
24. (7) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
25. (12) 8JS Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (5) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
4. (9) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (6) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (4) 71 Shamron Ritchie, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (10) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (2) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
9. (7) 15H Michael Hopson, Westville, Okla.
10. (8) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 36 Dustin Boston, Hulbert, Okla.
2. (7) 52 Larry Campbell, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (1) 09 Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.
4. (8) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
5. (6) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (3) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
7. (9) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (4) 15S Austin Sampley, Alma, Ark.
9. (5) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
5. (1) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
6. (2) 97 Terry Little, Lawton, Okla.
7. (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (8) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (7) 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (6) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
3. (1) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
4. (2) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (5) 97 Terry Little, Lawton, Okla.
6. (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (3) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
8. (15) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (12) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (7) 71 Shamron Ritchie, Stilwell, Okla.
11. (10) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
12. (4) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (13) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
14. (11) 15S Austin Sampley, Alma, Ark.
15. (14) 15H Michael Hopson, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (11) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (1) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
4. (6) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (2) 52 Larry Campbell, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (12) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
7. (7) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
8. (18) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (14) 12 Scotty Allen, Urbana, Mo.
10. (4) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
11. (3) 36 Dustin Boston, Hulbert, Okla.
12. (15) F5 Fausten Willhite, Tahlequah, Okla.
13. (8) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
14. (24) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (20) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
16. (10) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
17. (21) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
18. (16) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
19. (19) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
20. (23) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
21. (22) 71 Shamron Ritchie, Stilwell, Okla.
22. (9) 09 Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.
23. (17) 97 Terry Little, Lawton, Okla.
24. (13) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 6 Dillon Box, Madill, Okla.
2. (3) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (2) 1 Johnny Rusher, Rogers, Ark.
4. (4) 23 Jaxson Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (5) 3 Cale Hancock, Collinsville, Okla.
6. (1) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
2. (1) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (4) M12 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
4. (3) 16H Elizabeth Hancock, Tulsa, Okla.
5. (5) 85 Scott Foster, Claremore, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dillon Box, Madill, Okla.
2. (5) M12 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
3. (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
4. (6) 1 Johnny Rusher, Rogers, Ark.
5. (3) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
6. (9) 85 Scott Foster, Claremore, Okla.
7. (11) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
8. (7) 16H Elizabeth Hancock, Tulsa, Okla.
9. (8) 23 Jaxson Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (4) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
11. (10) 3 Cale Hancock, Collinsville, Okla.