HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for August 4, 2023

August 4, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (1) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (6) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (7) 27 Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.
5. (9) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
6. (3) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
7. (8) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
8. (2) 11W Graci Williams, Fort. Gibson, Okla.
9. (5) 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (4) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (7) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (1) 405 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
6. (3) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
7. (5) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
DNS – 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (9) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
2. (4) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (1) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
4. (10) 405 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
5. (7) 27 Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.
6. (8) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
7. (14) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
8. (5) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (11) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (2) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (15) 11W Graci Williams, Fort. Gibson, Okla.
12. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (6) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
14. (12) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
15. (13) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
16. (16) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (7) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
4. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
5. (9) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (10) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
7. (2) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
8. (5) 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
9. (3) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (8) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
2. (1) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
5. (5) 97 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.
6. (7) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (8) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
8. (6) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
9. (4) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (8) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
4. (4) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
5. (7) 10 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
6. (6) 507 Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
7. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (1) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
2. (3) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
3. (7) 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
4. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
5. (11) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
6. (6) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (2) 507 Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
8. (9) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (4) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
10. (8) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
11. (10) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 25* Michael Hornback, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (6) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
5. (7) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (9) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
8. (10) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
9. (11) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
10. (21) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
11. (23) 507 Brett Testerman, Miami, Okla.
12. (17) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (24) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
14. (20) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
15. (15) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
16. (18) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
17. (22) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
18. (16) 97 Tyler Lacy, Glenpool, Okla.
19. (14) 10 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
20. (12) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
21. (8) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
22. (5) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
23. (19) 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
24. (13) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6J Jaytn Goldman, Waukomis, Okla.
2. (8) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
3. (3) 02 Scott Stokes, West Fork, Ark.
4. (5) 24 Racer Costello, Waukomis, Okla.
5. (9) 22R Colton Reed, Mountainburg, Ark.
6. (10) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
7. (6) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
8. (1) 007 Levi Beck, Colcord, Okla.
9. (7) 21 Matt Harvey, Carrier, Okla.
10. (4) 8 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 16W Dylan Whitley, Enid, Okla.
2. (7) 1 Caleb Ramer, Omega, Okla.
3. (8) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
4. (1) 14BC James Baer, Summers, Ark.
5. (9) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
6. (6) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (4) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (3) 1R Johnie Rauschenberg, Enid, Okla.
9. (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
DNS – 00 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 16W Dylan Whitley, Enid, Okla.
2. (8) 24 Racer Costello, Waukomis, Okla.
3. (2) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
4. (3) 1 Caleb Ramer, Omega, Okla.
5. (10) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
6. (12) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
7. (15) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
8. (16) 21 Matt Harvey, Carrier, Okla.
9. (9) 14BC James Baer, Summers, Ark.
10. (14) 1R Johnie Rauschenberg, Enid, Okla.
11. (11) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
12. (13) 007 Levi Beck, Colcord, Okla.
13. (4) 6J Jaytn Goldman, Waukomis, Okla.
14. (5) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
15. (6) 02 Scott Stokes, West Fork, Ark.
16. (7) 22R Colton Reed, Mountainburg, Ark.
17. (18) 00 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
DQ – (17) 8 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.

COMP CAMS SUPER LATE MODELS

Qualifying #1:
1. (14) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark., 14.749
2. (5) 56JR Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo., 14.757
3. (7) 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo., 14.766
4. (9) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo., 14.788
5. (11) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La., 14.842
6. (12) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo., 14.906
7. (1) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark., 14.950
8. (4) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo., 14.973
9. (6) 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La., 15.003
10. (3) 00K Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas, 15.005
11. (15) 3 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo., 15.029
12. (2) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas, 15.084
13. (16) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark., 15.233
14. (13) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo., 15.327
15. (10) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo., 15.344
16. (8) 26H Adrien Hickman, Bixby, Okla., 15.837

Qualifying #2:
1. (15) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark., 14.217
2. (14) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla., 14.425
3. (13) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark., 14.430
4. (10) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark., 14.475
5. (3) 9 Joseph Gorby, Bartletsville, Okla., 14.570
6. (11) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark., 14.638
7. (9) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 14.650
8. (8) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas, 14.710
9. (12) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla., 14.733
10. (7) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 14.753
11. (2) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo., 15.011
12. (4) 21W Chris Wilhite Jr., Meeker, Okla., 15.016
13. (1) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La., 15.040
14. (16) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan., 15.410
15. (6) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo., 15.731
16. (5) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo., 15.731

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (2) 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
3. (3) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.
4. (5) 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
5. (4) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
6. (6) 3 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo.
7. (8) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
8. (7) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56JR Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
3. (3) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
4. (5) 00K Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
5. (4) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
6. (7) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
7. (6) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
8. (8) 26H Adrien Hickman, Bixby, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (2) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
3. (3) 9 Joseph Gorby, Bartletsville, Okla.
4. (4) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
5. (6) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
6. (5) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (7) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
8. (8) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
2. (2) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
3. (3) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
4. (4) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
5. (5) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
6. (7) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
7. (6) 21W Chris Wilhite Jr., Meeker, Okla.
8. (8) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
2. (2) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
3. (6) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
4. (3) 3 Joey Smith, West Plains, Mo.
5. (5) 36 Mark Daye, Webb City, Mo.
6. (8) 26H Adrien Hickman, Bixby, Okla.
7. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
8. (7) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
2. (3) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (1) 50 Kaeden Cornell, Willard, Mo.
4. (5) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
5. (6) 21W Chris Wilhite Jr., Meeker, Okla.
6. (4) B1 Dustin Bolster, Belle Plaine, Kan.
7. (8) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
8. (7) 11 Steve Johnson, Joplin, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 21JR Billy Moyer Jr., Batesville, Ark.
2. (1) 21 Billy Moyer Sr., Batesville, Ark.
3. (5) 45 Cole Wells, Aurora, Mo.
4. (4) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
5. (7) 36M Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
6. (6) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
7. (8) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
8. (12) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
9. (9) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.
10. (13) 1 B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
11. (14) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
12. (16) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
13. (15) 00K Joe Sheddan, Whitney, Texas
14. (20) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
15. (21) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
16. (11) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
17. (22) USA128 Kylan Garner, Diamond, Mo.
18. (3) 56JR Tony Jackson Jr., Lebanon, Mo.
19. (10) 9 Joseph Gorby, Bartletsville, Okla.
20. (19) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
21. (18) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
22. (17) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
23. (23) 88 Chance Mann, Jonesboro, Ark.