HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for August 18, 2023

August 18, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
2. (8) 01 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
3. (7) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
4. (3) 151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
5. (4) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (10) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (9) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
8. (11) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
9. (6) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
10. (5) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (2) 77 Kendall Shultz, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 96 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (4) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
3. (6) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
4. (7) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (5) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
7. (10) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (9) 64 Jay Sale, Bethany, Okla.
9. (1) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (3) 32 Darrick Waggoner, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 01 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
2. (3) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (5) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
4. (9) 151 Lucas Gibbs, Udall, Kan.
5. (6) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
6. (7) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
7. (13) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
8. (10) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (4) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
10. (15) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
11. (21) 77 Kendall Shultz, Broken Arrow, Okla.
12. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
13. (14) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
14. (20) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (16) 64 Jay Sale, Bethany, Okla.
16. (18) 21 James Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
17. (12) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
18. (19) 32 Darrick Waggoner, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (17) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
20. (11) 17JR Drake Long, Stilwell, Okla.
21. (2) 96 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
2. (5) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
4. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (2) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
6. (7) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (1) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 4 Bobby Hawkins Jr., Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 327 Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (3) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
3. (5) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
4. (1) J28 Jay Anderson, Springdale, Ark.
5. (4) 12 Roger Drummond, Ozark, Ark.
6. (7) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
7. (2) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 199 Matt French, Tulsa, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
2. (2) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (3) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
4. (4) 46 Jason Lewis, Garfield, Ark.
5. (5) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
DNS – 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
2. (8) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
3. (17) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (10) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (19) 199 Matt French, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (4) 89 David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.
8. (6) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
9. (14) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
10. (7) 51 Roy Long, Stilwell, Okla.
11. (20) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
12. (11) J28 Jay Anderson, Springdale, Ark.
13. (9) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
14. (13) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
15. (15) 12 Roger Drummond, Ozark, Ark.
16. (16) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
17. (5) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
18. (22) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
19. (12) 46 Jason Lewis, Garfield, Ark.
20. (21) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
21. (18) 4 Bobby Hawkins Jr., Springdale, Ark.
DQ – (1) 327 Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
2. (8) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
3. (7) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (6) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (9) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (10) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
9. (11) 52 Randy Reeves, Centerton, Ark.
10. (4) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
11. (2) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (4) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (2) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
6. (7) 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.
7. (9) 8S Michael Skaggs, Wagoner, Okla.
8. (8) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (6) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 11W Tyler Walker, Colcord, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (6) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (9) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (10) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
7. (2) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
8. (7) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
9. (8) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (4) 83 Matthew Shenberger, Sharon, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.
2. (5) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
3. (11) 83 Matthew Shenberger, Sharon, Okla.
4. (4) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
5. (7) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (3) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
7. (6) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
8. (2) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
9. (10) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
10. (12) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
11. (9) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
12. (8) 52 Randy Reeves, Centerton, Ark.
DNS – 11W Tyler Walker, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 8S Michael Skaggs, Wagoner, Okla.
DNS – 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (7) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (8) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
6. (9) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
7. (10) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
8. (12) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
9. (6) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
10. (11) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (13) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (21) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (22) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
14. (18) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
15. (17) 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.
16. (20) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
17. (23) 6T Grant Williams, Arkoma, Okla.
18. (15) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
19. (16) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
20. (24) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
21. (19) 83 Matthew Shenberger, Sharon, Okla.
22. (5) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
23. (4) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
24. (14) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
2. (8) 8 James Baer, Summers, Ark.
3. (3) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
5. (4) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
6. (2) 7 Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
7. (9) 14BC Taylor Collins, Westvillle, Okla.
8. (6) 6 Clayton Nichols, Kansas, Okla.
9. (7) 57H Joshua Heinz, Salina, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
2. (3) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (5) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
4. (4) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
5. (7) 14BC Taylor Collins, Westvillle, Okla.
6. (6) 7 Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
7. (8) 6 Clayton Nichols, Kansas, Okla.
8. (9) 57H Joshua Heinz, Salina, Okla.
DQ – (1) 8 James Baer, Summers, Ark.