HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for August 25, 2023

August 25, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (1) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
3. (4) 18L Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
4. (8) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
5. (3) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
7. (6) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
8. (7) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
DNS – 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (4) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (5) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
4. (1) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
5. (3) 34D John Montgomery, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 14K Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
7. (8) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
8. (6) 47 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (1) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (12) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
5. (14) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
6. (13) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
7. (7) 18L Casey Lindell, Porter, Okla.
8. (9) 57M Mike Hines, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (6) 84 John Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
10. (15) 47 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
11. (5) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
12. (16) 71 Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
13. (11) 14K Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
14. (17) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (4) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
16. (8) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
17. (10) 34D John Montgomery, Springdale, Ark.

MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
2. (2) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (5) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (6) 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
6. (4) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (6) 327 Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (5) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (1) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
6. (2) 27X Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (2) 327 Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (7) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (8) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (4) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (10) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
9. (3) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (11) 27X Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.
11. (9) 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
12. (12) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (1) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
4. (9) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (6) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
6. (3) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
7. (7) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
8. (2) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
9. (5) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
DNS – 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
3. (2) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
4. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (4) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (8) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
7. (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (7) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
9. (3) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
2. (1) 645 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (3) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
4. (8) 75J Jaxon Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (6) 7 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
6. (2) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (5) 00X J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (9) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (7) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (9) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
5. (7) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (15) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (17) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (26) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
9. (23) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (20) 00X J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (19) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (10) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
13. (18) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
14. (24) 12A Preston Guthary, Westville, Okla.
15. (11) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
16. (13) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
17. (22) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (27) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (14) 7 Colton Skiles, Fort Gibson, Okla.
20. (6) 645 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
21. (16) 4 Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
22. (2) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
23. (3) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
24. (12) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
25. (8) 75J Jaxon Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
26. (25) 12AJR Corgan Guthary, Westville, Okla.
27. (21) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

HEAT
1. (5) 22R Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.
2. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
3. (6) 8 Williams Drake, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (8) 00B Gerald fain, Watts, Okla.
5. (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
6. (9) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
7. (7) 00 Wayne Myrick, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (3) 007 Sawyer Cantrell, Gravette, Ark.
DQ – (4) 14BC Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 22R Chris Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.
2. (2) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
3. (9) 8 Williams Drake, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (4) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
5. (6) 00 Wayne Myrick, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
7. (8) 14BC Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
8. (7) 007 Sawyer Cantrell, Gravette, Ark.
DQ – (3) 00B Gerald fain, Watts, Okla.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 1P Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.
3. (6) 27W Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
4. (5) B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville, Ark.
5. (10) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (2) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
7. (9) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (3) 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (7) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
10. (8) 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22 Landon Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
2. (5) 14 Lane Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
3. (4) 18 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
4. (7) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
5. (2) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
6. (8) 17 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (9) 69W Tyler Watkins, Evansville, Ark.
8. (3) 11MC Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
9. (6) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 43 James Redus, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 14 Lane Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
3. (9) B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville, Ark.
4. (12) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
5. (11) 17 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (8) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
7. (5) 1P Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (17) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
9. (15) 11MC Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
10. (14) 69W Tyler Watkins, Evansville, Ark.
11. (13) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
12. (4) 27W Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
13. (6) 18 Doug Jones, Prairie Grove, Ark.
14. (7) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
15. (3) 22 Landon Frailey, Chouteau, Okla.
16. (16) 22X Steve Freeman, Claremore, Okla.
17. (10) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
DNS – 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 19 Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.