HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT 
Results for September 1, 2023

September 1, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

ASCS SPRINT CARS

Qualifying 1:
1.  1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla., 12.500
2.  8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla., 12.930
3.  31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla., 13.013
4.  12 Jeffrey Newell, Tulsa, Okla., 13.217
5.  25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas, 13.356
6.  6 Christopher Townsend, La Porte, Texas, 13.427
7. 1H Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla., 13.427

Qualifying 2:
1.  36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan., 12.732
2.  14 Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark., 13.055
3.  91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas, 13.263
4.  3 Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn., 13.338
5.  91T Tyler Thomas, Collinsville, Okla., 13.649
6.  3G Lane Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla., 13.709
7.  30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark., 14.219

Qualifying 3:
1.  10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn., 13.302
2.  45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 13.417
3.  7C Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan., 13.531
4.  15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan., 13.536
5.  95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla., 13.592
6.  55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla., 13.650
7.  26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla., 13.746

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Jeffrey Newell, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (4) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
3. (3) 8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla.
4. (2) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
5. (6) 6 Christopher Townsend, La Porte, Texas
6. (5) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
7. (7) 1H Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
2. (2) 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas
3. (1) 3 Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn.
4. (5) 91T Tyler Thomas, Collinsville, Okla.
5. (3) 14 Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark.
6. (6) 3G Lane Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (7) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn.
2. (2) 7C Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
3. (6) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
4. (5) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
5. (1) 15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan.
6. (7) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
7. (3) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan.

Feature:
1. (3) 10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn.
2. (4) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
3. (2) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
4. (1) 8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (14) 3 Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn.
6. (6) 7C Chris Morgan, Topeka, Kan.
7. (18) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan.
8. (12) 14 Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark.
9. (10) 91T Tyler Thomas, Collinsville, Okla.
10. (8) 55B Brandon Anderson, Glenpool, Okla.
11. (13) 6 Christopher Townsend, La Porte, Texas
12. (7) 12 Jeffrey Newell, Tulsa, Okla.
13. (16) 3G Lane Goodman, Broken Arrow, Okla.
14. (19) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.
15. (9) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
16. (11) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
17. (17) 25B Blaine Baxter, Liberty Hill, Texas
18. (15) 26M Fred Mattox, Drumright, Okla.
19. (5) 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas
20. (20) 15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan.
21. (21) 1H Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (2) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
4. (7) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (6) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
6. (8) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
7. (5) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
8. (9) 11W Graci Williams, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (3) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
2. (4) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (7) 106 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
5. (6) 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
6. (1) 89 Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
7. (5) 27P Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.
DNS –  27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS –  22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.

Feature:
1. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (6) 106 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (5) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (9) 23A Stan Anderson, Prairie Grove, Ark.
5. (7) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (10) 2 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
7. (12) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
8. (8) 9F Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (14) 11W Graci Williams, Fort Gibson, Okla.
10. (15) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (1) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
12. (3) 6D David Whittle, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (13) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
14. (2) 6 Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
15. (11) 89 Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
16. (16) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS –  27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS –  27P Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
2. (4) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (5) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
4. (6) 645 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
5. (2) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
6. (3) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (8) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (7) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
9. (9) 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (2) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
3. (8) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
6. (6) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
7. (5) 11W Tyler Walker, Colcord, Okla.
DQ – (3) 00X J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (7) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (1) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
4. (6) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (5) 52 Larry Campbell, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (4) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (8) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
8. (2) 9 Trey Wiley, Sallisaw, Okla.

Feature:
1. (5) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (2) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
5. (6) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (3) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
7. (7) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (12) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (11) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
10. (17) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (15) 52 Larry Campbell, Fort Smith, Ark.
12. (14) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
13. (20) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
14. (16) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
15. (10) 645 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
16. (25) 00X J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
17. (22) 9 Trey Wiley, Sallisaw, Okla.
18. (9) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
19. (21) 11W Tyler Walker, Colcord, Okla.
20. (23) 57X Russell Venters, Galena, Mo.
21. (4) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
22. (24) 39D Derrick Skinner, Muskogee, Okla.
23. (13) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
24. (18) 88 Brady Hutchison, Grove, Okla.
25. (19) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
2. (3) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
3. (5) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
DQ – (1) 00B Gerald fain, Watts, Okla.
DQ – (4) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
DQ – (6) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 007 Brent Luper, Decatur, Ark.
2. (2) 3D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
DQ – (1) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
DQ – (3) 00 Wayne Myrick, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DQ – (5) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 14BC Wesley Brewer, Gentry, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
2. (6) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
4. (10) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
5. (9) 21F Twyla Foster, Springdale, Ark.
6. (5) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
7. (1) 007 Brent Luper, Decatur, Ark.
8. (4) 3D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
9. (7) 86 Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark.
10. (8) 00B Gerald fain, Watts, Okla.
11. (11) 00 Wayne Myrick, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 14BC Wesley Brewer, Gentry, Ark.