HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for September 22, 2023

September 22, 2023

Showing rank, car number, driver, hometown and qualifying time

USRA TUNERS

Qualifying #1:
1. 8 Randy Martin, Springtown, Texas, 18.111
2. J316 Terry Pritchett, Palmer, Texas, 18.278
3. 41 Connar Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla., 18.890
4. 3M Bobby Mooney, Osage Beach, Mo., 19.087
5. 14 Rileigh Flohrs, Blue Hill, Neb., 19.141
6. 27X David Wagner, Enid, Okla., 19.558
7. 21M Caleb Meiwes, Muleshoe, Texas, 19.672
8. 85 Scott Foster, Claremore, Okla., 19.694

Qualifying #2:
1. 24 Brad Costello, Enid, Okla., 18.765
2. 911 Blake Andrus, Sweetwater, Texas, 18.806
3. 1RC James Cooper, Waldo, Ark., 19.069
4. 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark., 19.090
5. 02 Scott Stokes, West Fork, Ark., 19.202
6. 7H Hunter Hollis, Haughton, La., 19.213
7. 22R Matthew Rowe, Bartlesville, Okla., 19.333
8. 72K Kayla Kizer, Fouke, Ark., 19.904

Qualifying #3:
1. 27 Corey Howell, Huntsville, Ark., 18.603
2. 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark., 18.890
3. 33 Tyrel Jones, Bois D'Arc, Mo., 18.983
4. 13M Maverick Meiwes, Hereford, Texas, 19.125
5. 4 Austin Lindsey, Canyon, Texas, 19.220
6. 7K Harley Knouse, Covington, Okla., 19.457
7. 2 Bryan Tapp, Sapulpa, Okla., 20.290
7. 7KX Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark., 20.290

Qualifying #4:
1. 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas, 18.212
2. 57 Josh Clark, Columbia, Mo., 18.520
3. R19 Ronnie Ramer, Omega, Okla., 18.567
4. 1 Aaron Bliss, Enid, Okla., 18.668
5. 17H Clint Haigler, Humboldt, Kan., 18.867
6. 22X Seth Boster, Enid, Okla., 18.870
7. 16KW Carlyle Ward, Parsons, Kan., 20.226
8. F5 Ben McDuff, Keithville, La., NT

Qualifying #5:
1. 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, 18.260
2. 51 Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 18.287
3. T21 Ted Trumbo, St. Francis, Kan., 18.855
4. 22A Rustin Allen, Augusta, Kan., 18.993
5. 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark., 18.995
6. 16W Dylan Whitley, Enid, Okla., 19.067
7. 148 Karter Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 19.355
8. 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark., 19.443

Qualifying #6:
1. 8G Chris Grant, Gentry, Ark., 18.899
2. 21 Marcos Tobar, Amarillo, Texas, 19.394
3. 3X Arlen Stewart, Little Rock, Ark., 19.440
4. M12 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla., 19.471
5. 14R Riley Dawson, Hensley, Ark., 19.614
6. 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark., 20.308
7. 16H Elizabeth Hancock, Tulsa, Okla., 20.485
8. 16R Johnie Rauschenberg, Enid, Okla., NT

Qualifying #7:
1. 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo., 18.662
2. 82 Carson Spitler, Amarillo, Texas, 18.954
3. 41B Braxton Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla., 18.963
4. 94 Waylon Weaver, Claremore, Okla., 19.052
5. 29B Brandon Harrod, Beckville, Texas, 19.136
6. 19 Caleb Ramer, Omega, Okla., 19.501
7. 69 Chris Osborn, Lipan, Texas, 19.617
8. 90 Randy Yokeley, Commerce, Okla., 21.711

Qualifying #8:
1. 41M Corbin Mooney, Linn Creek, Mo., 18.190
2. 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla., 18.498
3. 63 David Kirkpatrick, Eugene, Mo., 18.553
4. 4T Trenton Wilson, Chanute, Kan., 18.622
5. 95 Cora Spitler, Amarillo, Texas, 18.689
6. 6N Clayton Nichols, Kansas, Okla., 18.792
7. C49 Justin Converse, Texarkana, Ark., 18.858

Qualifying #9:
1. BC Tracy Korp, Texarkana, Ark., 18.662
2. 7D Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa, 18.729
3. 1X Clay Gardner, Stamps, Ark., 19.275
4. 15W Dustin Wilson, Clinton, Okla., 19.290
5. 6J Jaytn Goldman, Waukomis, Okla., 19.400
6. 21J Jason Weber, Enid, Okla., NT
6. 93X Toccara Weaver, Claremore, Okla., NT