HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, June 28
Fast Cars, Freedom and Fireworks!

Results for October 14, 2023

October 14, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Qualifying Group A:
1. 4D Bo Day, Greenville, Texas, 14.645
2. 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn., 14.692
3. 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas, 14.767
4. 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn., 14.880
5. 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 14.913
6. 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, 14.926
7. K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill., 14.949
8. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 14.971
9. 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 14.972
10. 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla., 14.999
11. 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 15.040
12. 96T Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif., 15.101
13. 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark., 15.139
14. 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D., 15.140
15. 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar Creek, Mo., 15.225
16. 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., 15.235
17. 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan., 15.241
18. 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark., 15.300
19. 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan., 15.352
20. 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 15.458
21. 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla., 15.497
22. 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, 15.582
23. 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., 15.661
24. 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark., 15.691
25. 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan., 15.727
26. 32 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo., 15.953
27. 25C Brandon Huff, Concord, Okla., 16.071
28. 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan., 16.071

Qualifying Group B:
1. 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, 14.516
2. 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., 14.580
3. 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis., 14.618
4. 396 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz., 14.639
5. 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan., 14.651
6. 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., 14.662
7. 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M., 14.680
8. 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla., 14.690
9. 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla., 14.742
10. 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan., 14.747
11. 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas, 14.753
12. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., 14.754
13. 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla., 14.755
14. 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 14.757
15. 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., 14.772
16. 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan., 14.792
17. 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan., 14.829
18. 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 14.835
19. 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., 14.838
20. 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla., 14.862
21. 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo., 14.901
22. 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa, 14.928
23. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., 14.959
24. 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas, 15.002
25. 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan., 15.035
26. 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., 15.101
27. 01 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark., 15.214

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (4) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
3. (3) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
4. (6) 4D Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (8) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
6. (5) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (7) 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan.
8. (9) 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan.
9. (2) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
10. (10) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (2) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
4. (6) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
5. (5) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
6. (1) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
7. (8) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
8. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
9. (9) 32 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar Creek, Mo.
2. (4) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (1) 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark.
6. (3) 96T Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
7. (7) 4RJ Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
8. (8) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
9. (9) 25C Brandon Huff, Concord, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
3. (4) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (3) 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan.
5. (8) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
6. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (9) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (5) 396 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (7) 15WX Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
2. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (1) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (7) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (4) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
7. (8) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
8. (3) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
9. (9) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.

Heat #6:
1. (1) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
4. (6) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
5. (3) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (5) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
7. (7) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
8. (8) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
9. (9) 01 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (1) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
3. (3) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (8) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (5) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
6. (4) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
7. (13) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
8. (6) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (11) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
10. (7) 08 Dakota Sproul, Hays, Kan.
11. (9) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
12. (17) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
13. (15) 37 Clint Johnson, Neosho, Mo.
14. (14) 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan.
15. (16) 33 Chad Smith, Springdale, Ark.
16. (10) 5* John Briggs, Harrison, Ark.
17. (12) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
18. (18) 32 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
19. (19) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
DNS – 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (3) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (7) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
5. (9) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.
7. (12) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
8. (13) 396 R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (6) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
10. (8) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (5) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
12. (15) 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan.
13. (14) 4RJ Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
14. (10) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
15. (11) 96T Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
16. (19) 01 Peyton Taylor, Batesville, Ark.
17. (16) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
18. (20) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.
19. (17) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas
20. (18) 25C Brandon Huff, Concord, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (13) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (18) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (10) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (5) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (16) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
9. (22) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa
10. (1) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar Creek, Mo.
11. (15) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
12. (26) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
13. (9) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
14. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
15. (27) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
16. (23) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
17. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
18. (21) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
19. (25) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
20. (11) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
21. (12) 4D Bo Day, Greenville, Texas
22. (8) 18 Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan.
23. (14) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
24. (19) 88S Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
25. (28) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
26. (17) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
27. (20) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
28. (24) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

USRA STOCK CARS

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (3) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
3. (2) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (6) 0 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
5. (4) 088 Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.
6. (8) 6 Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (7) 2 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (9) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
9. (1) 22 Jackie Simmons, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 20 Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
DNS – 106 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
DNS – 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
DNS – 1W David Vinson, Warner, Okla.
DNS – 2F Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (12) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (14) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (2) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
4. (15) 0 Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
5. (3) 11S Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
6. (5) FIVE Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
7. (11) 71 Zachory Bryson, Pyatt, Ark.
8. (9) 83J Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
9. (20) 22 Jackie Simmons, Colcord, Okla.
10. (19) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
11. (7) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
12. (13) 83 James Ellis, Richland, Mo.
13. (17) 6 Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
14. (10) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
15. (4) 327 Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
16. (1) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
17. (6) 47 Landon Maddox, Fairview, Okla.
18. (8) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
DQ – (16) 088 Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.
DQ – (18) 2 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
2. (7) 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.
3. (5) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (1) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
5. (2) 83D Jordan Colbert, Pryor, Okla.
6. (3) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (6) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – 1B Blake Byrd, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
DNS – 86J Cory Johnson, Cassville, Mo.
DNS – 05N Jimmy Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
DNS – 3M Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
DNS – 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (8) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (4) 3 Danny Womack, Keota, Okla.
4. (6) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (7) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (9) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DQ – (2) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 7 Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 11 Kaiden Guinn, Westville, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (6) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
3. (4) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (3) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (10) 6P John Potter, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (9) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (14) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (11) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
9. (15) 89X Jarrett Crouch, Jay, Okla.
10. (8) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
11. (16) 75L Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
12. (13) 75 Gage Garoutte, Joplin, Mo.
13. (7) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
14. (22) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (20) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
16. (19) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
17. (23) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
18. (5) 86JJ Travis Johnson, Enid, Okla.
19. (21) 83D Jordan Colbert, Pryor, Okla.
20. (18) 3 Danny Womack, Keota, Okla.
21. (24) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
22. (12) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
23. (17) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DQ – (2) 86W Willy Kirk, Sloan, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
2. (3) 8G Williams Drake, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (5) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
4. (7) 86 Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
5. (6) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
6. (4) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
DQ – (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
2. (7) 8G Williams Drake, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (6) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
4. (5) 7 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
5. (3) 86 Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
6. (4) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
DQ – (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.