HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for March 22, 2024

March 22, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14@ Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.
3. (6) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (5) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
5. (2) 43N Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
6. (8) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (3) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (7) 20N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
9. (10) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
10. (9) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
DNS – 92K Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) J1 J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
2. (1) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (4) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (7) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
6. (9) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (10) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (5) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
9. (6) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
10. (2) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.
DNS – 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
2. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (4) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
4. (10) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
5. (9) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
6. (2) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
7. (6) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
8. (8) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
9. (7) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
10. (3) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
DNS – 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (1) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
2. (5) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
5. (6) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
6. (7) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
7. (10) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
8. (9) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
9. (8) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
10. (4) 3AM Austin Sangster, Hackett, Ark.
DNS – 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (8) 137 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
3. (7) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (1) 49 A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
5. (5) 15X Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
6. (6) 47E Thomas Earl III, Rhone, Texas
7. (4) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
8. (9) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
9. (11) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
10. (10) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
11. (3) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.

Heat #6:
1. (3) 8X Austin Meiners, Polk City, Iowa
2. (4) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
3. (1) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
4. (8) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
5. (7) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester, Kan.
6. (5) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
7. (10) UFO Wayne Brooks, Bald Knob, Ark.
8. (11) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
9. (6) 10 Brandon Jarvis, Claremore, Okla.
10. (2) 42M Christian Miller, Fort Worth, Texas
11. (9) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.

Heat #7:
1. (1) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
2. (7) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (6) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (8) 40 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (2) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (3) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
9. (4) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
10. (10) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 25 Jim Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.

Heat #8:
1. (4) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (5) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
3. (9) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
4. (8) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
5. (7) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (1) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
7. (6) F4D Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
8. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (3) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
10. (10) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

Win & You're In Race:
1. (6) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (1) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (2) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (7) 20N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
5. (4) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
6. (8) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
7. (5) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
8. (12) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
9. (9) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (11) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
11. (10) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
12. (3) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (1) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (3) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
4. (4) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (12) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (10) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
7. (13) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
8. (11) F4D Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
9. (14) 717 G.W. Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
10. (5) 49 A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas
11. (7) 15X Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
12. (6) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
13. (8) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
14. (9) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
15. (15) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
DNS – 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.
DNS – 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
DNS – 25 Jim Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (3) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
2. (5) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
3. (6) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
4. (9) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
5. (12) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
6. (7) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (11) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
8. (4) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
9. (8) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
10. (10) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
11. (14) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
12. (19) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
13. (15) 10 Brandon Jarvis, Claremore, Okla.
14. (16) 42M Christian Miller, Fort Worth, Texas
15. (17) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
16. (13) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
17. (18) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
18. (2) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
19. (1) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.

"B" Feature #3:
1. (1) 37 Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.
2. (2) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (3) 40 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (4) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (13) 20N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
6. (17) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
7. (10) 47E Thomas Earl III, Rhone, Texas
8. (12) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
9. (6) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester, Kan.
10. (16) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
11. (9) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
12. (14) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
13. (11) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
14. (15) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
15. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
16. (19) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
17. (18) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
18. (5) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
19. (7) 43N Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.

"B" Feature #4:
1. (2) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (4) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
3. (6) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
5. (3) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
6. (7) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
7. (11) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
8. (8) UFO Wayne Brooks, Bald Knob, Ark.
9. (14) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
10. (17) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
11. (9) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
12. (10) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (13) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
14. (1) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
15. (16) 3AM Austin Sangster, Hackett, Ark.
16. (15) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
17. (12) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
DNS – 92K Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 137 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
2. (7) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (2) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
5. (11) 14@ Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (9) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
7. (16) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
8. (3) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
9. (25) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
10. (19) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
11. (13) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
12. (5) 8X Austin Meiners, Polk City, Iowa
13. (17) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
14. (20) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
15. (6) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
16. (15) 37 Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.
17. (22) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
18. (21) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
19. (12) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
20. (4) J1 J.D. Jackson, Chouteau, Okla.
21. (14) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
22. (23) 40 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
23. (10) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
24. (24) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
25. (18) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (5) 19C Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
3. (2) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
4. (8) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (4) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (6) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (10) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (9) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.
10. (3) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (7) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (8) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
6. (3) 27 Andy Davis, Bartlesville, Okla.
7. (6) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
8. (9) 4J Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
9. (4) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (10) X8 Hank Long, Stillwell, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (3) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (1) 198 Jake Haddox, Ruston, La.
4. (10) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (9) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (7) 5 Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
7. (8) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
8. (5) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
9. (6) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
10. (4) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
2. (5) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (6) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
4. (3) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (7) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (4) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
7. (9) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
8. (2) 99 Brandon Givens, Perry, Okla.
9. (8) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
10. (10) 22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #5:
1. (6) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
3. (4) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
4. (7) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (5) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
6. (2) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
7. (9) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
8. (1) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.
9. (8) 88B J.R. Burge, Atchison, Kan.
10. (10) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (3) 198 Jake Haddox, Ruston, La.
2. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
3. (2) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
4. (6) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
5. (4) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (7) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
7. (8) 5 Justin Shoemaker, Inola, Okla.
8. (10) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
9. (9) 27 Andy Davis, Bartlesville, Okla.
10. (1) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (11) 23N Kenny Nutter, Bolivar, Mo.
12. (12) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
13. (13) 4J Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
14. (15) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (14) 99 Brandon Givens, Perry, Okla.
16. (18) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
17. (16) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
18. (19) 22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.
19. (17) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
2. (8) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
3. (4) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (2) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (10) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
6. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
7. (14) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
8. (15) 88B J.R. Burge, Atchison, Kan.
9. (12) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
10. (9) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
11. (16) X8 Hank Long, Stillwell, Okla.
12. (3) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
13. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
14. (17) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
15. (11) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
16. (18) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
17. (6) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
18. (13) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.
DNS – 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (5) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (11) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
5. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
6. (6) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
7. (15) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
8. (3) 19C Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
9. (8) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
10. (9) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (16) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
12. (10) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
13. (14) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
14. (23) 5W Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
15. (19) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
16. (21) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
17. (22) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
18. (18) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (12) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
20. (13) 198 Jake Haddox, Ruston, La.
21. (24) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
22. (7) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
23. (20) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
24. (17) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
3. (2) 90 Curtis Neal, Broken Arrow, Okla.
4. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
5. (4) 007 Paden Gardner, Grove, Okla.
6. (6) 10 Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
7. (7) 34 Courtney Jordan, Centerton, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
2. (1) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
3. (3) 14R Riley Dawson, Hensley, Ark.
4. (4) 122 Tim Chainey, Kellyville, Okla.
5. (5) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
6. (6) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 33C Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 1 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (3) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
3. (4) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
4. (8) 122 Tim Chainey, Kellyville, Okla.
5. (6) 14R Riley Dawson, Hensley, Ark.
6. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
7. (5) 90 Curtis Neal, Broken Arrow, Okla.
8. (7) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
9. (9) 007 Paden Gardner, Grove, Okla.
10. (10) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
11. (12) 34 Courtney Jordan, Centerton, Ark.
12. (11) 10 Kaleb Gallaway, Rogers, Ark.
13. (13) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 33C Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.