HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for March 23, 2024

March 23, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
2. (2) 15X Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
3. (6) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
4. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (11) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
6. (8) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
7. (7) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
8. (9) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.
9. (10) 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas
10. (3) 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
11. (5) F4D Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (7) 37 Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.
3. (8) 717 GW Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
4. (9) 47E Thomas Earl III, Rhone, Texas
5. (1) 43N Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
6. (10) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
7. (4) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
8. (6) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (5) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
10. (2) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 10 Brandon Jarvis, Claremore, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 40 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
2. (1) 14@ Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (4) 8X Austin Meiners, Polk City, Iowa
4. (3) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (5) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
6. (10) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (6) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
8. (9) UFO Wayne Brooks, Bald Knob, Ark.
9. (7) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
10. (8) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (5) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
3. (7) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (1) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
5. (3) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester, Kan.
6. (9) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
7. (6) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
8. (10) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
9. (4) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
10. (8) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #5:
1. (2) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
2. (1) 20N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
3. (3) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
4. (5) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
5. (9) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
6. (7) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
7. (6) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
8. (8) J1 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
9. (4) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
DNS – 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.

Heat #6
1. (4) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
2. (5) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
3. (8) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (3) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
5. (9) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (10) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
7. (2) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
8. (1) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
9. (7) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
10. (6) 42M Christian Miller, Fort Worth, Texas

Heat #7
1. (3) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (4) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
3. (8) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (7) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
5. (6) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (10) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (2) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
9. (1) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (5) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.

Heat #8
1. (5) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (6) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (9) 137 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
7. (3) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
8. (10) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
9. (4) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
10. (7) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (2) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
3. (4) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
4. (9) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
5. (3) 15X Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
6. (7) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
7. (15) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
8. (6) 75 Cole Suckow, Cresco, Iowa
9. (13) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
10. (14) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
11. (11) 26JR Hayden Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
12. (5) 8M James McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
13. (8) 44N Brent New, Dover, Ark.
14. (10) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
15. (12) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 21F Johnny Fennewald, Appleton City, Mo.
DNS – 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (11) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (4) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
3. (8) 137 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
4. (6) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
5. (2) 14@ Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (5) 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (13) 88 Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas
8. (1) 717 GW Egbert IV, Salado, Texas
9. (12) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
10. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (9) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
12. (14) 11S A.J. Smith, Gentry, Ark.
13. (3) 47E Thomas Earl III, Rhone, Texas
14. (16) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
15. (15) 32 Brent Fielder, Kansas City, Mo.
16. (10) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
17. (17) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – (18) 1B Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.

"B" Feature #3:
1. (3) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (5) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
3. (4) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
4. (8) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
5. (6) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (11) J1 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
7. (10) 14B John Bubbus, Bauxite, Ark.
8. (13) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
9. (1) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
10. (15) F4D Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark.
11. (12) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
12. (9) 31 Mason Martin, Kaufman, Texas
13. (14) 42M Christian Miller, Fort Worth, Texas
14. (2) 20N Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
15. (7) 43N Wesley Bourne, Rock Island, Okla.
DNS – 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
DNS – UFO Wayne Brooks, Bald Knob, Ark.

"B" Feature #4:
1. (1) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
2. (4) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (2) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
6. (8) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester, Kan.
7. (9) 86 Phil Wernert, Galesville, Wis.
8. (11) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
9. (10) 24K Daniel King, Topeka, Kan.
10. (12) 24 Blayne McMillin, Warrensburg, Mo.
11. (13) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
12. (15) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
13. (14) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
14. (3) 8X Austin Meiners, Polk City, Iowa
15. (6) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 10 Brandon Jarvis, Claremore, Okla.
DNS – 34 Donald Fetty, Greenville, Texas

Win & You're In Race:
1. (3) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
2. (5) 14@ Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (9) J1 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
5. (2) B4 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (7) 11R Braden Richards, Madrid, Iowa
7. (6) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
8. (8) 8W Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark.
9. (10) 85 Darrin Schmidt, Winchester, Kan.
10. (1) 18N Noah Burlison, Malvern, Ark.
DNS – 15X Corey Myers, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 21 Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (14) 32X Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (22) 137 Jeffrey Abbey, Boyd, Texas
4. (9) 26 Patrick Linn, Little Rock, Ark.
5. (18) 46 Colton Arends, Luverne, Minn.
6. (8) 7 William Garner, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (25) 11T Richie Tosh, Salado, Ark.
8. (20) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
9. (6) 525 Heath Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.
10. (2) 2M Angel Munoz, Lamar, Colo.
11. (19) 82 Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas
12. (4) 37 Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.
13. (11) 47 Ed Griggs, Pleasant Hill, Mo.
14. (13) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
15. (10) 01A Drew Armstrong, Alexander, Ark.
16. (5) 41 Bryan White, Lebanon, Mo.
17. (12) 92 Cody Jones, Fort Smith, Ark.
18. (7) 40 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
19. (21) 21D Dan Drury, Eldora, Iowa
20. (23) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
21. (24) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
22. (15) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
23. (16) 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
24. (3) 7G Gary Williams, Bonham, Texas
25. (17) 4SALE Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (5) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
3. (3) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
4. (6) 27 Andy Davis, Bartlesville, Okla.
5. (7) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
6. (8) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
7. (10) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (2) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (11) 4J Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
10. (9) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
11. (1) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
2. (1) 88B J.R. Burge, Atchison, Kan.
3. (7) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (6) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
6. (8) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
7. (11) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
8. (9) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
9. (10) 19C Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
10. (2) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
11. (4) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
2. (2) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
3. (3) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (9) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
6. (10) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (6) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
8. (8) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (5) 1ONE Talvin Hayes, Little Rock, Ark.
DQ – (7) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
3. (4) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (8) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
5. (9) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
6. (1) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
7. (6) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
8. (5) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (7) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
10. (10) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (4) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
2. (7) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (1) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
4. (9) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
5. (6) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
6. (8) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (11) 4J Cody Johnson, Checotah, Okla.
8. (5) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
9. (12) 1ONE Talvin Hayes, Little Rock, Ark.
10. (14) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.
11. (15) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (3) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
13. (13) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
14. (2) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
15. (10) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (3) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
3. (7) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
4. (11) 19C Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (12) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (9) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (6) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
9. (8) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
10. (14) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
11. (10) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
12. (13) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
13. (1) 27 Andy Davis, Bartlesville, Okla.
14. (2) 19 Tanner Kade, Hermitage, Mo.
DNS – 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (6) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (10) 91 Tyler Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
4. (1) 23M Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
5. (7) 17 Mike Striegel, Wheatland, Mo.
6. (15) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
7. (19) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
8. (13) 61 Sturgis Streeter, Springfield, Mo.
9. (5) 22 Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
10. (14) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
11. (16) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.
12. (20) 19C Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
13. (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
14. (18) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
15. (17) 1 Kyle Henning, Atchison, Kan.
16. (22) -7 Kynsey Collins, Stockton, Mo.
17. (21) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
18. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
19. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
20. (12) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
21. (23) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
22. (11) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
23. (8) 88B J.R. Burge, Atchison, Kan.
DNS – 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 55 Justin Johnson, Van Buren, Ark.
2. (1) 40 Justin Burt, Lockesburg, Ark.
3. (3) 12 Steven Butler, Cameron, Okla.
4. (9) 27E Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (6) 2 Dylan Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
6. (7) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
7. (5) 7 William Avila, Moore, Okla.
8. (4) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
9. (8) 34P Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
10. (10) 93 Cody Gillean, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (4) B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville, Ark.
3. (5) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 20V Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
5. (3) 3D Ferril Davis, Muldrow, Okla.
6. (8) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (2) 37J Jason Phillips, Inola, Okla.
8. (7) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
9. (9) 14 Dalton Garrison, Collinsville, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (8) 11C Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
3. (2) 413 Racen Stacy, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (9) 80 J.R. Owen, Pocola, Okla.
5. (6) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (3) 7S John Strunk, Alma, Ark.
7. (7) 34 Anthony Domingos, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (4) 27 Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
9. (1) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (4) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
2. (10) 93 Cody Gillean, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) 7S John Strunk, Alma, Ark.
4. (9) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (1) 37J Jason Phillips, Inola, Okla.
6. (3) 7 William Avila, Moore, Okla.
7. (7) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
8. (5) 34 Anthony Domingos, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (6) 14 Dalton Garrison, Collinsville, Okla.
10. (8) 27 Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 34P Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 20 Neil Kemp, Mineral Springs, Ark.
2. (3) 11C Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, Ark.
3. (8) 27E Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, Ark.
4. (6) 05G Grayson McKiney, Springfield, Mo.
5. (12) 12 Steven Butler, Cameron, Okla.
6. (16) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
7. (9) 80 J.R. Owen, Pocola, Okla.
8. (5) 55 Justin Johnson, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (13) 1 Brian Murray, Mountainburg, Ark.
10. (4) B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville, Ark.
11. (11) 413 Racen Stacy, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (18) 93 Cody Gillean, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (10) 20V Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, Okla.
14. (17) 43 Cole Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
15. (22) 7 William Avila, Moore, Okla.
16. (19) 7S John Strunk, Alma, Ark.
17. (23) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
18. (15) 58 Larrett Daniels, Tahlequah, Okla.
19. (21) 37J Jason Phillips, Inola, Okla.
20. (7) 40 Justin Burt, Lockesburg, Ark.
21. (1) 48 Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, Ark.
22. (20) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
23. (14) 3D Ferril Davis, Muldrow, Okla.
DNS – 2 Dylan Reynolds, Barling, Ark.