HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for April 6, 2024

April 6, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WORLD OF OUTLAWS NOS ENERGY DRINK SPRINT CARS

Qualifying:
1. (21) 2 David Gravel, Watertown, Conn., 10.902
2. (11) 18 Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif., 10.986
3. (2) 17 Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio, 11.007
4. (14) 41 Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif., 11.009
5. (10) 39M Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa., 11.025
6. (6) 1S Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa., 11.044
7. (17) 24 Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif., 11.045
8. (16) 21 Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo., 11.089
9. (25) 83 Michael Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif., 11.123
10. (28) 1A Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa., 11.159
11. (5) 83SR James McFadden, Alice Springs, N.T., Aus., 11.207
12. (19) 25 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, Iowa, 11.218
13. (4) 23 Garet Williamson, Columbia, Mo., 11.222
14. (15) 88T Tanner Thorson, Broken Arrow, Okla., 11.235
15. (30) 7S Landon Crawley, Benton, Ark., 11.241
16. (33) 7BC Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind., 11.282
17. (9) 88 Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa, 11.320
18. (29) 3Z Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa., 11.336
19. (7) 15 Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D., 11.365
20. (13) 70 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind., 11.387
21. (32) 17B Bill Balog, North Pole, Alaska, 11.410
22. (20) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark., 11.412
23. (27) 41S Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif., 11.449
24. (23) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla., 11.487
25. (24) 55 Chris Windom, Canton, Ill., 11.524
26. (22) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore., 11.560
27. (3) G5 Gage Pulkrabek, East Grand Forks, Minn., 11.565
28. (31) 45X Jace Park, Overland Park, Kan., 11.615
29. (18) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan., 11.740
30. (8) 44 Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark., 11.755
31. (26) 6 Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind., 12.064
32. (1) 3M Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn., 12.138

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 David Gravel, Watertown, Conn.
2. (3) 83 Michael Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif.
3. (4) 23 Garet Williamson, Columbia, Mo.
4. (2) 39M Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa.
5. (6) 17B Bill Balog, North Pole, Alaska
6. (5) 88 Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
7. (7) 55 Chris Windom, Canton, Ill.
8. (8) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
9. (9) 16TH Kevin Newton, Terre Haute, Ind.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18 Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif.
2. (2) 1S Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa.
3. (3) 1A Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa.
4. (4) 88T Tanner Thorson, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (5) 3Z Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa.
6. (6) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
7. (7) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
8. (8) 44 Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 17 Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio
2. (2) 24 Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif.
3. (3) 83SR James McFadden, Alice Springs, N.T., Aus.
4. (5) 15 Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.
5. (6) 41S Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif.
6. (4) 7S Landon Crawley, Benton, Ark.
7. (7) G5 Gage Pulkrabek, East Grand Forks, Minn.
8. (8) 6 Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 21 Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo.
2. (1) 41 Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif.
3. (4) 7BC Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind.
4. (3) 25 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, Iowa
5. (5) 70 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind.
6. (6) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
7. (8) 3M Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn.
8. (7) 45X Jace Park, Overland Park, Kan.

Dash:
1. (2) 18 Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif.
2. (3) 17 Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio
3. (4) 1S Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa.
4. (1) 21 Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo.
5. (5) 41 Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif.
6. (6) 2 David Gravel, Watertown, Conn.
7. (7) 83 Michael Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif.
8. (8) 24 Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif.

Last Chance Showdown:
1. (1) 7S Landon Crawley, Benton, Ark.
2. (2) 88 Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
3. (4) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
4. (5) 55 Chris Windom, Canton, Ill.
5. (3) G6 Cody Gardner, Benton, Ark.
6. (10) 44 Derek Hagar, Marion, Ark.
7. (9) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
8. (7) G5 Gage Pulkrabek, East Grand Forks, Minn.
9. (11) 6 Bill Rose, Plainfield, Ind.
10. (8) 3M Howard Moore, Memphis, Tenn.
11. (13) 16TH Kevin Newton, Terre Haute, Ind.
12. (6) 18T Tanner Holmes, Jacksonville, Ore.
13. (12) 45X Jace Park, Overland Park, Kan.

Feature:
1. (2) 17 Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio
2. (6) 2 David Gravel, Watertown, Conn.
3. (1) 18 Giovanni Scelzi, Fresno, Calif.
4. (3) 1S Logan Schuchart, Hanover, Pa.
5. (5) 41 Carson Macedo, Lemoore, Calif.
6. (8) 24 Rico Abreu, St. Helena, Calif.
7. (7) 83 Michael Kofoid, Penngrove, Calif.
8. (4) 21 Brian Brown, Higginsville, Mo.
9. (12) 7BC Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, Ind.
10. (13) 39M Anthony Macri, Dillsburg, Pa.
11. (15) 15 Donny Schatz, Fargo, N.D.
12. (19) 41S Dominic Scelzi, Fresno, Calif.
13. (16) 25 Kerry Madsen, Knoxville, Iowa
14. (24) 55 Chris Windom, Canton, Ill.
15. (14) 88T Tanner Thorson, Broken Arrow, Okla.
16. (20) 70 Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Ind.
17. (18) 3Z Brock Zearfoss, Jonestown, Pa.
18. (17) 17B Bill Balog, North Pole, Alaska
19. (11) 83SR James McFadden, Alice Springs, N.T., Aus.
20. (22) 88 Austin McCarl, Altoona, Iowa
21. (23) 24D Danny Sams III, North Port, Fla.
22. (21) 7S Landon Crawley, Benton, Ark.
23. (10) 1A Jacob Allen, Hanover, Pa.
24. (9) 23 Garet Williamson, Columbia, Mo.

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING  USRA STOCK CARS

Feature:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
3. (3) 19 Mitch Keeter, Webb City, Mo.
4. (7) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
5. (11) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
6. (16) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (5) 77 Chris Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
8. (6) 77W Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
9. (15) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
10. (17) 19M Josh Magnuson, Lowell, Ark.
11. (9) 53 Aaron Moss, Westville, Okla.
12. (14) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
13. (13) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
14. (10) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
15. (1) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
16. (8) 06 Ryan Knight, Garber, Okla.
17. (12) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.