HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for March 15, 2024

March 15, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 80 Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
3. (5) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
4. (6) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (3) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
6. (4) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
7. (7) 11 Steve McLaughlin, Shell Knob, Mo.
DNS – (8) 9 Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (5) 127 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
3. (6) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
4. (3) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
5. (4) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (2) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – (7) 11Z Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (1) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
3. (2) 54 Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
5. (7) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
6. (5) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
7. (6) 4B Brandon Verbeek, Hickman, Neb.

Feature:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (5) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (3) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
4. (2) 127 Paden Phillips, Chanute, Kan.
5. (4) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
6. (10) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (9) 54 Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
8. (6) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
9. (8) 15W Wyatt Gaggero, Wichita, Kan.
10. (13) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
11. (7) 80 Jason Langford, Palestine, Texas
12. (15) 37V Joey Vaughn, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (14) 5 Tate Butler, Oklahoma City, Okla.
14. (11) 3C Cary Cullins, Tuttle, Okla.
15. (18) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
16. (17) 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mountainburg, Ark.
17. (19) 4B Brandon Verbeek, Hickman, Neb.
18. (16) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
19. (21) 11Z Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla.
20. (12) 47 Jack Sartain, Royse City, Texas
21. (22) 9 Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.
22. (20) 11 Steve McLaughlin, Shell Knob, Mo.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (7) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 77M Brandon Miller, Breaux Bridge, La.
6. (5) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
7. (9) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (4) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
9. (8) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
10. (10) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
3. (1) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
4. (3) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (7) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
6. (2) 99 Brandon Givens, Perry, Okla.
7. (9) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (6) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (8) 83D Jordan Colbert, Pryor, Okla.
10. (10) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (8) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (7) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (5) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
5. (4) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (2) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
7. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (6) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
9. (10) 22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.
10. (9) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
2. (2) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
4. (8) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
6. (7) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
7. (4) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
8. (9) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (5) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
2. (1) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
3. (3) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
4. (5) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
5. (6) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
6. (10) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (8) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (11) 09 Tret Bailey, Buffalo, Kan.
9. (4) 77M Brandon Miller, Breaux Bridge, La.
10. (12) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
11. (9) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
12. (7) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
DNS – (13) 83D Jordan Colbert, Pryor, Okla.
DNS – (14) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
2. (2) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
3. (7) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
4. (3) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
5. (6) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (5) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
7. (4) 99 Brandon Givens, Perry, Okla.
8. (8) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
DNS – (9) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – (10) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – (11) 24L Patrick Lewis, Wellsville, Mo.
DNS – (12) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.
DNS – (13) 22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (8) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (6) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (10) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 6.78 Sundance Keepper, Billings, Mo.
6. (14) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (12) 510 Cody King, Fanshawe, Okla.
8. (13) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
9. (15) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
10. (20) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
11. (11) 127 Levi Lowe, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (23) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
13. (1) 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood, Ark.
14. (16) 58 Chad Reid, Yukon, Okla.
15. (7) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
16. (18) 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, Okla.
17. (5) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
18. (21) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
19. (17) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
20. (9) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
21. (19) 17 Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, Ark.
22. (22) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
23. (2) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
24. (24) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.

COMP CAMS SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
2. (2) 1R B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
3. (3) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
4. (4) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
5. (5) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
6. (6) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
7. (7) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
8. (8) 26M Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.
9. (9) 29M Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
10. (10) 1 Keith Lawson, Houston, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
2. (2) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
3. (3) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
4. (4) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
5. (5) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
6. (6) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
7. (7) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
8. (8) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
9. (9) 6D Dustin Dixon, Bartlesville, Okla.
10. (10) 7J Kylan Garner, Neosho, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 25 Tony Jackson Jr.., Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
3. (3) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
4. (4) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
5. (5) 2 Charlie Cole, Wynne, Ark.
6. (6) 49 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
7. (7) 3W Brennon Willard, Lebanon, Mo.
8. (8) 88 Chance Mann, Newport, Ark.
9. (9) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
10. (10) 81 Troy Bynum, Enid, Okla.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 2T Tyler Stevens, Paragould, Ark.
2. (2) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
3. (3) 7H Brett Hansen, Ft Gibson, Okla.
4. (4) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
5. (5) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
6. (6) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
7. (7) 5V Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
8. (9) 71 James Body, Diamond, Mo.
9. (10) 9XX Dakota Dellinger, Hutchinson, Kan.
10. (8) 21 Christopher Wilhite, Chandler, Okla.

B Feature:
1. (1) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
2. (2) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
3. (3) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
4. (4) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
5. (5) 14R Jeff Roth, Bentonville, Ark.
6. (6) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
7. (7) 29M Chandler Moenning, Willard, Mo.
8. (8) 6D Dustin Dixon, Bartlesville, Okla.
9. (9) 26 Glen Powell, Nixa, Mo.
DNS – (10) 7J Kylan Garner, Neosho, Mo.
DNS – (11) 1 Keith Lawson, Houston, Ark.
DNS – (12) 26M Matt Menzie, Clever, Mo.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
2. (2) 2 Charlie Cole, Wynne, Ark.
3. (3) 3W Brennon Willard, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (4) 49 Andy Bryant, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (5) 29 Keith Hammett, Brookland, Ark.
6. (6) 5V Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
7. (7) 88 Chance Mann, Newport, Ark.
8. (8) 71 James Body, Diamond, Mo.
9. (9) 81 Troy Bynum, Enid, Okla.
10. (10) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
11. (11) 9XX Dakota Dellinger, Hutchinson, Kan.
12. (12) 21 Christopher Wilhite, Chandler, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 36 Logan Martin, West Plains, Mo.
2. (2) 25 Tony Jackson Jr.., Lebanon, Mo.
3. (3) 14M Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas
4. (4) 86B Kyle Beard, Trumann, Ark.
5. (5) 1R B.J. Robinson, Bossier City, La.
6. (6) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
7. (7) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
8. (8) 12 Scott Crigler, Alton, Mo.
9. (9) 82 Jace Parmley, Neosho, Mo.
10. (10) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
11. (11) 11K Jon Kirby, Russellville, Ark.
12. (12) 60 Kip Hughes, Enid, Okla.
13. (13) 8 Dillon McCowan, Urbana, Mo.
14. (14) 11 Sawyer Crigler, Alton, Mo.
15. (15) 17 Jarret Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
16. (16) 3W Brennon Willard, Lebanon, Mo.
17. (17) R5 Hunter Rasdon, Jonesboro, Ark.
18. (18) 7H Brett Hansen, Ft Gibson, Okla.
19. (19) 2 Charlie Cole, Wynne, Ark.
20. (20) 88 Chance Mann, Newport, Ark.
21. (21) 5V Austin Vincent, Moody, Mo.
22. (22) USA1 Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.
23. (23) B17 Brandon Ball, Texarkana, Texas
24. (24) 15 Clayton Stuckey, Shreveport, La.
25. (25) 20TC Tristan Chamberlain, Richmond, Ind.
26. (26) 2T Tyler Stevens, Paragould, Ark.