HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for April 12, 2024

April 12, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
2. (2) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
3. (3) 88S Seth Reed, Rison, Ark.
4. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (6) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
6. (8) 7H Brett Hansen, Ft Gibson, Okla.
7. (5) 84 Craig Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
8. (9) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
9. (4) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
2. (2) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
3. (4) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (7) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
6. (6) 15 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
8. (1) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
2. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (10) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
4. (2) 12B Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (7) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (9) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
7. (15) 73 Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.
8. (11) 7H Brett Hansen, Ft Gibson, Okla.
9. (5) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
10. (8) 88S Seth Reed, Rison, Ark.
11. (4) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
12. (3) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
13. (12) 15 Tyler Barker, Springfield, Mo.
14. (14) 84 Craig Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
15. (13) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
16. (16) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
17. (17) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (3) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
3. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (2) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
5. (1) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
6. (7) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (6) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
2. (3) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (1) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
4. (6) 19 Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (4) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (5) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 24K Steve Keith, Fatetteville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (2) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
3. (3) 27 Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
4. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (7) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
6. (6) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
7. (8) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
8. (10) 34 Jonathan Pittman, Gravette, Ark.
9. (12) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (11) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (9) 19 Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
12. (13) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
13. (4) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – 24K Steve Keith, Fatetteville, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
2. (3) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
3. (6) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
5. (1) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
6. (8) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (4) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
8. (7) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
2. (3) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
3. (1) 418 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
4. (6) 745 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
5. (5) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (7) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (8) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
8. (2) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
3. (8) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (3) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (6) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
6. (4) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (7) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
8. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
2. (7) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
3. (4) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
4. (1) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
5. (6) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.
6. (5) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (3) 11 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
8. (8) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
2. (4) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
3. (5) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (3) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
5. (6) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (10) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
8. (9) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (12) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
10. (2) 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.
11. (11) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
12. (8) B19 Breyanna Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 11 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
DNS – 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
DNS – 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
2. (5) 06 Christopher Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (4) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (10) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (7) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
6. (8) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
7. (16) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
8. (9) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
9. (1) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
10. (17) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (23) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
12. (14) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (20) 7P Mickey Prather, Fayetteville, Ark.
14. (13) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
15. (18) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
16. (2) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
17. (19) 19S Stefan Palmer, Lowell, Ark.
18. (24) M19 Johnathon Mattingly, Springdale, Ark.
19. (22) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
20. (21) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
21. (12) 418 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
22. (11) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
23. (15) 745 Josh Harney, Prairie Grove, Ark.
24. (6) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.

CLEAR CREEK GOLF CAR USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
2. (5) 1 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
3. (6) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
4. (4) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
5. (8) 02 Carson Jones, Westfork, Ark.
6. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
7. (7) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
8. (3) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 8 Randall Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (2) 34 Mac Jordan, Centerton, Ark.
3. (3) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
4. (4) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
5. (5) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 33C Marty Swigart, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 35J Justin Jenks, Colcord, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 1 Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (3) 8 Randall Martin, Springtown, Texas
3. (2) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
4. (4) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
5. (5) 34 Mac Jordan, Centerton, Ark.
6. (12) 02 Carson Jones, Westfork, Ark.
7. (9) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
8. (11) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
9. (10) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
10. (7) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
11. (8) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
12. (6) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
DNS – 35J Justin Jenks, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 33C Marty Swigart, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.