HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for April 19, 2024

April 19, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PRESENTED BY RACINDIRT

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (10 laps):
1. (2) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (1) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
3. (3) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (8) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
6. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (6) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
8. (7) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.

FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (10 laps):
1. (1) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
2. (2) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
6. (8) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (3) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (7) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (10 laps):
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (8) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
4. (1) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
5. (7) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
6. (2) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
7. (6) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
8. (4) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.

WIELAND METAL SERVICES HEAT RACE #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
2. (1) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (5) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (4) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
5. (8) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (3) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas

VP RACING HEAT RACE #5 (10 laps):
1. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
2. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (4) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
7. (5) 7W Wesley Wise, Perryville, Ark.
8. (8) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
6. (10) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
7. (8) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
8. (5) 33 Jaren Martin, Republic, Mo.
9. (11) 30 Dalton Kirk, Edgerton, Kan.
10. (13) 26S Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo.
11. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
12. (12) 7W Wesley Wise, Perryville, Ark.
13. (14) 71 Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
14. (6) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
4. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (4) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
6. (7) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
7. (11) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (9) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
9. (8) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
10. (10) 7H Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (14) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
12. (13) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
13. (12) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
14. (5) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.

SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT “A” MAIN (40 laps):
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (19) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (17) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (9) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (4) 01 Jacob Hobscheidt, Plattsmouth, Neb.
7. (15) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
8. (12) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
9. (22) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (11) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
11. (8) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
12. (21) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
13. (7) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
14. (23) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
15. (14) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
16. (13) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
17. (20) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
18. (16) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
19. (25) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
20. (2) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
21. (10) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
22. (1) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
23. (5) 5 Jon Mitchell, Texarkana, Texas
24. (24) 32 D.J. Shannon, Merced, Calif.
25. (26) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
26. (18) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

Lap Leaders: Christian 1-15, Chisholm 16-40.
Total Laps Led: Chisholm 25, Christian 15.
Margin of Victory: 3.708 seconds.
Time of Race: 27 minutes, 16.411 seconds (5 cautions).
Provisional Starters: Williamson, Shannon, Hansen, Fuqua.
FK Rod Ends Hard Charger: O’Neil (started 19th, finished 3rd).
Entries: 40.

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
2. (1) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
3. (4) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
4. (5) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (2) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
DNS –  27B Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
2. (4) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
3. (6) 27Y Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
4. (3) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (2) 27 Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
DQ – (5) 1W David Vinson, Warner, Okla.

Feature:
1. (3) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (1) 58 Tyler Honeywell, Antlers, Okla.
3. (11) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
5. (4) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (7) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
7. (5) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
8. (8) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (6) 27Y Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
10. (10) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
11. (9) 27 Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
DNS –   27B Justin Price, Evansville, Ark.
DNS –  1W David Vinson, Warner, Okla.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (4) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
4. (6) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
5. (9) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
6. (8) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (5) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
8. (7) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
9. (2) 10B Brandon Reynolds, Lamar, Ark.
DNS –  03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
2. (2) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
3. (8) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (9) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
6. (10) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (4) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
8. (7) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (6) 99M Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
10. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (3) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (6) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (5) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (2) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (8) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (9) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (7) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (4) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
9. (1) 418 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
DNS –  22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
2. (9) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
3. (4) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
4. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (7) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
6. (6) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
7. (8) 10B Brandon Reynolds, Lamar, Ark.
8. (2) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
9. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
DNS –  12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS –  418 Jay Arnold, Haskell, Okla.
DNS –   99M Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
DNS –  22A Austin Prine, Springdale, Ark.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
3. (5) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (3) 0 Kort Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (7) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (15) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (9) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
8. (13) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (17) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
10. (16) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (20) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
12. (10) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
13. (21) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
14. (8) 9 Nik Morgan, Muskogee, Okla.
15. (24) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
16. (12) 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, Okla.
17. (18) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
18. (23) 10B Brandon Reynolds, Lamar, Ark.
19. (19) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
20. (4) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
21. (14) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
22. (11) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
23. (22) 5D David LaCoe, Adair, Okla.
DQ – (6) 15A Mike Anderson, Muskogee, Okla.

CLEAR CREEK GOLF CAR USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (5) 41 Connar Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
2. (6) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
3. (7) 6 Dillon Box, Madill, Okla.
4. (2) 14 Jeff Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
5. (4) 007 Paden Gardner, Grove, Okla.
6. (11) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
7. (3) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
8. (9) 00 Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.
9. (1) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
10. (10) 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith, Ark.
11. (12) 5H Haidence Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
12. (8) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 41 Connar Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
2. (2) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
3. (9) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
4. (4) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
5. (6) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
6. (8) 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (10) 5H Haidence Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (7) 00 Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.
9. (5) 007 Paden Gardner, Grove, Okla.
10. (3) 6 Dillon Box, Madill, Okla.
DNS – 14 Jeff Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
DNS –  99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.