HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for May 10, 2024

May 10, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (10) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (3) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
4. (2) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
5. (4) 7D Jason Davis, Skiatook, Okla.
6. (5) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
7. (6) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
8. (7) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
9. (9) 34M Matthew Canfield, West Fork, Ark.
10. (8) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
2. (5) 7 Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (7) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
4. (1) 22J Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
5. (8) 8 Dalton McKenzie, Van Buren, Ark.
6. (4) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
7. (2) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
8. (6) 7F Vernon Flournoy, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS – 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
2. (5) 88 Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
3. (4) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (7) 8 Dalton McKenzie, Van Buren, Ark.
5. (2) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (3) 7 Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (6) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
8. (12) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
9. (9) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
10. (8) 22J Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
11. (18) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) 7D Jason Davis, Skiatook, Okla.
13. (14) 23 Josh Asher, West Fork, Ark.
14. (13) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
15. (17) 34M Matthew Canfield, West Fork, Ark.
16. (11) 9* Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
17. (16) 7F Vernon Flournoy, Fort Gibson, Okla.
18. (15) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
DNS – 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (1) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (6) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
5. (7) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
6. (5) 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
7. (3) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
2. (2) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
3. (4) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
5. (5) 77W Chris Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
6. (9) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
7. (8) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
8. (7) 75R Brent Willyard, Van Buren, Ark.
9. (3) 27 Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (3) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (9) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (4) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
5. (2) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (5) 327 Dale Richardson, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (10) 77W Chris Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
8. (6) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
9. (8) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (7) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
11. (12) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
12. (14) 75R Brent Willyard, Van Buren, Ark.
13. (13) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
14. (11) 11W Graci Williams, Ft. Gibson, Okla.
15. (15) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 27 Justin Price, Stilmell, Okla.
DNS – 6M Andy Milliken, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (2) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
3. (5) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
5. (7) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (1) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
7. (8) 22 Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
8. (3) 1B Blake Byrd, Muskogee, Okla.
9. (9) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (10) 87 Justin Duncan, Colcord, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
2. (6) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (2) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
5. (4) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
6. (8) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (3) 33B Richard Berry, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (7) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
9. (9) D86 Donald McIntosh, Chanute, Kan.
DNS – 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #3:
1. (2) X8 Hank Long, Stillwell, Okla.
2. (6) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (1) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
4. (7) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (8) 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso, Okla.
6. (4) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
8. (3) 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
DNS – 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
2. (2) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
3. (5) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
4. (6) 1B Blake Byrd, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (3) 22 Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
6. (8) D86 Donald McIntosh, Chanute, Kan.
7. (7) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
8. (4) 33B Richard Berry, Stilwell, Okla.
DNS – 35 Jimmy Willson, Farmington, Ark.
DNS – 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 87 Justin Duncan, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
DNS – 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 22R Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
3. (6) 54 Tyler Kidwell, Chanute, Kan.
4. (15) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
5. (3) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (5) 45 Dan Culp, Hindsville, Ark.
7. (8) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
8. (12) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
9. (7) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (4) X8 Hank Long, Stillwell, Okla.
11. (11) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
12. (10) 12 wyatt O`Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (16) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
14. (18) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
15. (19) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
16. (17) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
17. (20) 1B Blake Byrd, Muskogee, Okla.
18. (23) 23JR Ayden Stanton, West Fork, Ark.
19. (21) 22 Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
20. (24) 33B Richard Berry, Stilwell, Okla.
21. (9) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
22. (22) D86 Donald McIntosh, Chanute, Kan.
23. (14) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
24. (13) 13 Mike Duvall, Owasso, Okla.

CLEAR CREEK GOLF CAR USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 02 Carson Jones, Westfork, Ark.
2. (6) 00 Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.
3. (3) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
4. (4) 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
6. (1) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
2. (6) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
3. (5) 24 Mason Case, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (4) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
5. (1) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
6. (2) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
2. (3) 01 Kallin Stokes, Winslow, Ark.
3. (5) 24 Mason Case, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (12) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
5. (7) 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
6. (11) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
7. (9) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
8. (10) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
9. (8) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
10. (4) 02 Carson Jones, Westfork, Ark.
11. (6) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
DQ – (2) 00 Paul Colvin, Tontitown, Ark.