HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for May 24, 2024

May 24, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
2. (5) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
3. (2) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
4. (6) 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan.
5. (8) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
6. (11) 10 Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
7. (10) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (9) 67 Mike Northrup, Coweta, Okla.
9. (4) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
10. (3) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
11. (7) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (8) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (5) 44K Kelsie Black, Otis, Kan.
4. (7) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (9) 88S Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
6. (1) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
7. (3) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
8. (10) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
9. (6) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
10. (4) 22J Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
DNS – 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
2. (2) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
3. (7) 22 Brian McGowen, Pittsburg, Kan.
4. (4) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (5) 98 Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
6. (6) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
7. (8) 511 Tanner Barnhart, North Little Rock, Ark.
8. (1) 41 Chevy Coleman, Wichita, Kan.
9. (10) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
10. (9) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (1) 17 Henry Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
2. (5) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (4) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
4. (8) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
5. (9) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (7) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
7. (10) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
8. (2) 96 Logan Johnson, Haysville, Kan.
9. (6) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
10. (3) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.

Heat #5:
1. (3) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (5) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (9) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (4) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (10) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
6. (8) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar Creek, Mo.
7. (7) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
8. (1) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
9. (6) 11 Steve McLaughlin, Shell Knob, Mo.
10. (2) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (1) 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan.
2. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (4) 10 Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
4. (3) 68 Dean Wille, Warrensburg, Mo.
5. (5) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar Creek, Mo.
6. (9) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
7. (8) 511 Tanner Barnhart, North Little Rock, Ark.
8. (6) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (17) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
10. (12) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
11. (10) 67 Mike Northrup, Coweta, Okla.
12. (7) 82 Jimmie Williams, Denison, Texas
13. (13) 21 Greg Scheffler, Pittsburg, Mo.
14. (16) 11G Cameron Gillmore, Amarillo, Texas
15. (11) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
16. (14) 11 Steve McLaughlin, Shell Knob, Mo.
17. (15) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
DNS – 22 Brian McGowen, Pittsburg, Kan.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 88S Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
2. (1) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.
3. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
4. (4) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (6) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
6. (5) 98 Kenton Allen, Chanute, Kan.
7. (9) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
8. (11) 41 Chevy Coleman, Wichita, Kan.
9. (8) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
10. (13) 247 Jarret Dotson, Baxter Springs, Kan.
11. (3) 22R Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
12. (10) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
13. (12) 96 Logan Johnson, Haysville, Kan.
14. (14) 7 Daniel Franklin, Berryville, Ark.
15. (15) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas
16. (16) 22J Jax Redline, Amarillo, Texas
17. (17) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 64 Casey Fowler, Grand Saline, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 88 Chad Wheeler, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
3. (7) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
4. (1) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
5. (9) G3 Brendon Gemmill, Wichita, Kan.
6. (13) C8 Timothy Culp, Prattsville, Ark.
7. (3) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
8. (12) 44K Kelsie Black, Otis, Kan.
9. (4) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
10. (17) 37D Dakota Dale, Valley Center, Kan.
11. (14) 17H Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
12. (6) 3B Nic Bidinger, Perry, Kan.
13. (8) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
14. (10) 17 Henry Chambers, Baldwin City, Kan.
15. (21) 10 Dayton Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
16. (22) 91 Joe Duvall, Justice, Okla.
17. (16) 19R Chris Kratzer, Haysville, Kan.
18. (11) F27 Lynnsee Provence, Little Rock, Ark.
19. (18) 88S Sam Osman, Spiro, Okla.
20. (25) 38C Jason Pursley, Hermitage, Mo.
21. (19) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
22. (24) 211 Chase Hatton, De Berry, Texas
23. (27) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
24. (26) T11 Jacob Twomey, Carthage, Texas
25. (15) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
26. (23) 75 Tad Davis, Mt. Hope, Kan.
27. (20) 44T Tanner Black, Otis, Kan.

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (2) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (3) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
4. (8) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (6) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (5) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
7. (4) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
8. (7) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
9. (9) 27 Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
DNS – 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (2) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (7) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (6) 06 Ryan Knight, Garber, Okla.
5. (4) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
6. (3) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
7. (8) 15G Bradley Goldman, Stilwell, Okla.
8. (9) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
9. (5) 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 4JR Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
2. (3) 14 Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
3. (1) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
4. (6) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
5. (5) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (13) 27C Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
7. (15) 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
8. (4) 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (11) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (9) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
11. (7) 06 Ryan Knight, Garber, Okla.
12. (14) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
13. (8) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
14. (10) 8H Jaylen Hardbarger, Hulbert, Okla.
15. (12) 15G Bradley Goldman, Stilwell, Okla.
16. (16) 27 Landon Price, Evansville, Ark.
17. (17) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 27T Jeff Tennant, Greenwood, Ark.
DNS – 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
DNS – 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (5) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
3. (3) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (1) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
5. (7) 22S Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
6. (8) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
7. (9) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
8. (4) 22H Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
9. (6) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
2. (1) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
3. (3) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
4. (4) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
5. (5) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
DNS – 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 02 Justin Blankenship, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – 19C Tigger Callahan, Clarksville , Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (1) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
3. (3) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (6) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (5) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
6. (2) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
7. (8) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
8. (7) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.

Feature:
1. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 1B Bobby Williams, Hermitage, Mo.
3. (4) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
4. (5) 32E Robbe Ewing, Stockton, Mo.
5. (9) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (8) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (12) 457 Boone Evans, Bullard, Texas
8. (18) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
9. (10) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
10. (6) 116 Nathan Melanson, Gravette, Ark.
11. (16) 8X Chad Thomsen, Louisburg, Kan.
12. (2) 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla.
13. (14) 99 Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
14. (7) CO2 Caleb Barker, Elkins, Ark.
15. (22) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
16. (13) 22S Shane Redline, Amarillo, Texas
17. (15) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
18. (20) 22H Chase Hubbard, Owasso, Okla.
19. (17) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
20. (11) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
21. (19) 81J Daniel Jones, Gravette, Ark.
22. (21) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
DNS – 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 02 Justin Blankenship, Huntsville, Ark.
DNS – 19C Tigger Callahan, Clarksville , Ark.

CLEAR CREEK GOLF CAR USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18 Blake Burrows, Springtown, Ark.
2. (1) 24 Racer Costello, Waukomis, Okla.
3. (5) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
4. (6) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
5. (8) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
6. (3) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (4) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
8. (7) 5H Haidence Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS – 81 Steve Bailey, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8 Randall Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (6) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
3. (1) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
4. (4) 21S Jesse Stair, Independence, Kan.
5. (7) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
6. (3) 24M Mason Case, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (5) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Feature:
1. (2) 8 Randall Martin, Springtown, Texas
2. (4) 24 Racer Costello, Waukomis, Okla.
3. (1) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
4. (8) 21S Jesse Stair, Independence, Kan.
5. (9) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
6. (15) 81 Steve Bailey, Springdale, Ark.
7. (11) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.
8. (13) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
9. (6) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
10. (14) 5H Haidence Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (3) 18 Blake Burrows, Springtown, Ark.
12. (10) 4 Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
13. (12) 24M Mason Case, Siloam Springs, Ark.
14. (7) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
15. (5) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
DNS – 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.

PURE STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy, Ark.
2. (1) 6 Matt Thompson, Bentonville, Ark.
3. (5) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
4. (3) 17 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (7) 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.
6. (8) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
7. (2) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
8. (6) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18B Shawn Blair, West Fork, Ark.
2. (1) 8G Caleb Gibson, Locust Grove, Okla.
3. (4) 88 James Morris, Springdale, Ark.
4. (2) 24K Steve Keith, Fatetteville, Ark.
5. (5) 7X Jared Stick, Grove, Okla.
6. (7) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
7. (6) 19 Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
DNS – 27 Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.

Feature:
1. (1) 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy, Ark.
2. (11) T13 Tyler Chambers, Welling, Okla.
3. (3) 6 Matt Thompson, Bentonville, Ark.
4. (4) 8G Caleb Gibson, Locust Grove, Okla.
5. (8) 17 Nick Hardbarger, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (7) 24K Steve Keith, Fatetteville, Ark.
7. (2) 18B Shawn Blair, West Fork, Ark.
8. (5) 11MC David McDaniel, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (12) 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville, Ark.
10. (14) 21H Blake Hansen, Locust Grove, Okla.
11. (6) 88 James Morris, Springdale, Ark.
12. (13) 19 Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
13. (10) 7X Jared Stick, Grove, Okla.
14. (16) 3 Dylan Murray, Van Buren, Ark.
15. (15) 27 Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
16. (9) 00 James Adams, Gentry, Ark.