HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for June 14, 2024

June 14, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

YEOMAN RACE ENGINES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
2. (3) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (6) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
4. (7) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (8) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (9) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
7. (1) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (5) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
9. (4) 9 Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (2) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
3. (1) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
4. (3) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (6) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
6. (9) 84 Craig Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
7. (4) 34M Matthew Canfield, West Fork, Ark.
8. (8) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
9. (7) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas

Feature:
1. (1) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
2. (7) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
3. (5) 712 Trevor Hughes, Westville, Okla.
4. (12) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (3) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
6. (9) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (2) 75J Jeremy LaCoe, Lincoln, Ark.
8. (6) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
9. (8) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (4) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
11. (10) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
12. (15) 76S Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
13. (11) 84 Craig Yeoman, Joplin, Mo.
14. (17) 9 Troy Martin Jr., Wagoner, Okla.
15. (13) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.
16. (14) 34M Matthew Canfield, West Fork, Ark.
17. (16) 5S Stone Smith, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas

SUMMERS WELL DRILLING USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
2. (4) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
3. (5) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
4. (6) 15G Bradley Goldman, Stilwell, Okla.
5. (9) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
6. (7) X Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
7. (2) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
8. (8) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
9. (3) 92 Billy Kelley, Kansas, Okla.
DNS – 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9C Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.
2. (4) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
3. (8) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
4. (6) 14 Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
5. (5) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (3) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
7. (1) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
8. (9) 5K Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (7) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.

Feature:
1. (9) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (6) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
4. (4) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (16) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (17) 92 Billy Kelley, Kansas, Okla.
7. (15) 5K Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (7) 15G Bradley Goldman, Stilwell, Okla.
9. (14) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
10. (13) 22 Colby Young, Gentry, Ark.
11. (2) 39JR Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, Okla.
12. (10) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
13. (11) X Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
14. (5) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
15. (8) 14 Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
16. (12) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
17. (1) 9C Kyle Davis, Jay, Okla.
DNS – 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 66K Kevin Kaiser, Tontitown, Ark.

AMERIFLEX USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (3) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (6) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
4. (2) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
5. (7) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
6. (1) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (4) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
8. (9) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
9. (10) 13H Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
10. (5) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7L Trevor Drake, Brighton, Mo.
2. (6) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
3. (4) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
4. (3) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
5. (7) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (9) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (8) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
8. (5) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (2) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
DNS – 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (5) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
4. (3) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (9) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (7) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
7. (8) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
8. (4) 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
9. (2) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
2. (3) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
3. (2) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
4. (4) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
5. (5) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
6. (6) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
7. (8) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (9) 13H Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
9. (12) 19JR Brodey Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
10. (7) 77 Tim Guinn, Westville, Okla.
11. (11) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
12. (10) 37 Evan Clark, Pineville, Mo.
DNS – 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 18 J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.
2. (1) 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
4. (4) 7L Trevor Drake, Brighton, Mo.
5. (11) 95 Mason Day, Farmersville, Texas
6. (16) 12K Colton Keel, Anna, Texas
7. (5) 788 Kevin Guinn, Fayetteville, Ark.
8. (12) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
9. (8) 711 Scott Drake, Diamond, Mo.
10. (14) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (6) 44T Ty O'Neal, Muskogee, Okla.
12. (23) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
13. (9) D97 Devin Barker, Elkins, Ark.
14. (17) 43 Austin Holman, Locust Grove, Okla.
15. (19) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
16. (20) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
17. (18) 3 Masson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
18. (22) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
19. (24) 13H Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
20. (13) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
21. (7) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
22. (21) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
23. (15) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
24. (10) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.

CLEAR CREEK GOLF CAR USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 41 Connar Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
2. (6) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
3. (2) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
4. (7) 41B Braxton Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
5. (5) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
6. (4) 6N Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
7. (8) 5H Haidnce Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (3) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 2 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
2. (3) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
3. (5) 85 Scott Foster, Claremore, Okla.
4. (2) 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
5. (7) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
6. (4) 2C Mason Cutis, Siloam Springs, Ark.
7. (1) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 41S Shawn Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
2. (3) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
3. (6) 91 Cale Hancock, Collinsville, Okla.
4. (4) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
5. (1) 1 Lydon Hommertzheim, Sand Springs, Okla.
6. (7) 1178 Robert Scott, Sand Springs, Okla.
7. (5) 12 Jacob O'Hara, Bristow, Okla.

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Reeves, Camdenton, Mo.
2. (3) 41S Shawn Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
3. (1) 2 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
4. (4) 41 Connar Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
5. (6) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
6. (9) 41B Braxton Brownlee, Weleetka, Okla.
7. (5) 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.
8. (11) 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (8) 85 Scott Foster, Claremore, Okla.
10. (19) 12 Jacob O'Hara, Bristow, Okla.
11. (12) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
12. (7) 91 Cale Hancock, Collinsville, Okla.
13. (13) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
14. (15) 12A Andy Guthary, Norman, Okla.
15. (20) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.
16. (16) 1178 Robert Scott, Sand Springs, Okla.
17. (18) 2C Mason Cutis, Siloam Springs, Ark.
18. (21) 5H Haidnce Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
19. (14) 1 Lydon Hommertzheim, Sand Springs, Okla.
20. (10) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
21. (17) 6N Jacob Summers, Colcord, Okla.
DNS – 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.

ASCS SPRINT CARS

Qualifying #1:
1. (5) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla., 11.207
2. (1) 2C Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla., 11.245
3. (8) 22M Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla., 11.541
4. (3) 8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla., 11.569
5. (7) 5H Harli White, Lindsay, Okla., 11.573
6. (4) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 11.612
7. (6) 88 Terry Easum, Broken Arrow, Okla., 11.748
8. (2) 32D Daryn Langford, Kearney, Mo., 11.943

Qualifying #2:
1. (6) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash., 11.340
2. (3) 9S Kyle Clark, Sapulpa, Okla., 11.417
3. (2) 15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan., 11.568
4. (4) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla., 11.617
5. (7) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla., 11.663
6. (1) 16G Austyn Gossel, Windsor, Colo., 11.823
7. (8) 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas, 11.926
8. (5) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark., 12.476

Qualifying #3:
1. (3) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla., 11.495
2. (8) 55B Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark., 11.651
3. (5) 2W Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla., 11.709
4. (4) 29 Emilio Hoover, Broken Arrow, Okla., 11.767
5. (1) 6G Bryan Gossel, Windsor, Colo., 11.768
6. (2) 20 Noah Harris, Broken Arrow, Okla., 11.884
7. (6) 1D Prestin Dalton, Covington, Tenn., 12.131
8. (7) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 12.193

Qualifying #4:
1. (1) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas, 11.493
2. (4) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan., 11.716
3. (2) 938 Bradley Fezard, Bonnerdale, Ark., 11.970
4. (3) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla., 12.011
5. (7) 10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn., 12.023
6. (5) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla., 12.050
7. (6) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M., 12.082

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2C Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.
2. (4) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
3. (3) 8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla.
4. (5) 5H Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
5. (2) 22M Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla.
6. (6) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan.
7. (7) 88 Terry Easum, Broken Arrow, Okla.
DNS – 32D Daryn Langford, Kearney, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9S Kyle Clark, Sapulpa, Okla.
2. (4) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
3. (2) 15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan.
4. (5) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
5. (3) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.
6. (6) 16G Austyn Gossel, Windsor, Colo.
7. (7) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.
DNS – 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 2W Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla.
2. (1) 55B Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark.
3. (4) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
4. (3) 29 Emilio Hoover, Broken Arrow, Okla.
5. (7) 1D Prestin Dalton, Covington, Tenn.
6. (6) 20 Noah Harris, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (5) 6G Bryan Gossel, Windsor, Colo.
8. (8) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
2. (4) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
3. (5) 10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn.
4. (2) 938 Bradley Fezard, Bonnerdale, Ark.
5. (7) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
6. (3) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
7. (6) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.

Dash:
1. (1) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
2. (3) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
3. (6) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
4. (4) 9S Kyle Clark, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (8) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
6. (5) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (7) 2C Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.
8. (2) 2W Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 22M Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla.
2. (3) 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.
3. (6) 20 Noah Harris, Broken Arrow, Okla.
4. (2) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan.
5. (7) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
6. (13) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.
7. (8) 88 Terry Easum, Broken Arrow, Okla.
8. (11) 50Z Zach Chappell, Talala, Okla.
9. (12) 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas
10. (4) 42 Caleb Saiz, Albuquerque, N.M.
11. (9) 30X Larry Bratti, Springdale, Ark.
12. (10) 6G Bryan Gossel, Windsor, Colo.
13. (5) 16G Austyn Gossel, Windsor, Colo.
DNS – 1D Prestin Dalton, Covington, Tenn.
DNS – 32D Daryn Langford, Kearney, Mo.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 23 Seth Bergman, Snohomish, Wash.
2. (7) 2C Hank Davis, Sand Springs, Okla.
3. (11) 15D Andrew Deal, Caney, Kan.
4. (5) 52 Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (14) 95 Matt Covington, Glenpool, Okla.
6. (10) 8 Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (4) 9S Kyle Clark, Sapulpa, Okla.
8. (8) 2W Whit Gastineau, Moore, Okla.
9. (9) 55B Jordon Mallett, Greenbrier, Ark.
10. (12) 10 Landon Britt, Memphis, Tenn.
11. (19) 45X Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan.
12. (21) 2J Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan.
13. (6) 1 Sean McClelland, Tulsa, Okla.
14. (2) 36 Jason Martin, Liberal, Kan.
15. (22) 88 Terry Easum, Broken Arrow, Okla.
16. (18) 20 Noah Harris, Broken Arrow, Okla.
17. (23) 91 Michael Day, Farmersville, Texas
18. (1) 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas
19. (17) 22M Rees Moran, Tulsa, Okla.
20. (13) 5H Harli White, Lindsay, Okla.
21. (16) 938 Bradley Fezard, Bonnerdale, Ark.
22. (15) 29 Emilio Hoover, Broken Arrow, Okla.
23. (20) 31 Casey Wills, Sperry, Okla.
DNS – 03 Joe Wood Jr., Newcastle, Okla.