HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, July 26
Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series

Results for June 28, 2024

June 28, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

Yeoman Race Engines USRA Modifieds

A Feature 1:
1. (5) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
2. (1) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (3) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
4. (2) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
5. (7) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
6. (10) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
7. (9) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
8. (4) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
9. (12) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
10. (6) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (11) 77 Kendall Shultz, Broken Arrow, Okla.
12. (16) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.
13. (14) 67 Mike Northrup, Coweta, Okla.
14. (13) 9* Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.
15. (15) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (8) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
DNS 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat 1:
1. (1) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
2. (7) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (8) 55 Nathan Hagar, Adair, Okla.
4. (5) 27 Jacob Campbell, Hackett, Ark.
5. (9) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
6. (6) 26 Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.
7. (3) 67 Mike Northrup, Coweta, Okla.
8. (4) 9 Fred Ramsey, Fayetteville, Ark.
9. (2) 24 Toby Lindell, Muskogee, Okla.

Heat 2:
1. (1) 12 Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.
2. (3) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
3. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
4. (6) 52 Chad Davis, Sapulpa, Okla.
5. (5) 51 Eddie Martin, Stilwell, Okla.
6. (2) 77 Kendall Shultz, Broken Arrow, Okla.
7. (8) 9* Troy Martin Jr.., Wagoner, Okla.
8. (4) 34 Weston Holman, Springdale, Ark.

Summers Well Drilling USRA Stock Cars

A Feature 1:
1. (2) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (8) 82 Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.
3. (1) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
4. (6) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
5. (12) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
6. (7) 18 Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, Ark.
7. (3) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
8. (14) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
9. (10) 6 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
10. (13) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
11. (20) 21X Jess Sims, Stilwell, Okla.
12. (9) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
13. (16) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
14. (19) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.
15. (11) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
16. (17) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
17. (15) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
18. (18) 27M Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
DNS 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.
DNS 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS 14 Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
99. (5) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
99. (4) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.

Heat 1:
1. (3) 17M Jeff Metcalf, Gentry, Ark.
2. (7) 7K Kyle Hamby, Hackett, Ark.
3. (6) 11S AJ Smith, Gentry, Ark.
4. (2) 6 Derek Fairchild, Gentry, Ark.
5. (5) 15K Kyle Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
6. (4) 11D Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.
7. (1) 27M Marshall Young, Gentry, Ark.
8. (8) 9C Jesse Copeland, Colcord, Okla.

Heat 2:
1. (2) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
2. (4) J211 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
3. (1) 15J Jaymee McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
4. (3) 27 Seth Chamberlain, Colcord, Okla.
5. (5) 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville, Ark.
DNS 21X Jess Sims, Stilwell, Okla.
DNS 127 Andy Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
DNS 14 Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.

Heat 3:
1. (3) 15L Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.
2. (1) 18 Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, Ark.
3. (5) 82 Jayson Hefley, Austin, Ark.
4. (4) 16M Jimmy McGarrah, Huntsville, Ark.
5. (2) 72 Cason Londagin, Colcord, Okla.
6. (6) 21 Christopher Adair, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS 77 Scott Wilson, Okemah, Okla.

AmeriFlex USRA B-Mods

A Feature 1:
1. (1) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
2. (3) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 14C Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (5) 23N Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
5. (2) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
6. (16) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
7. (20) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.
8. (10) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
9. (8) 13H Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
10. (14) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
11. (19) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.
12. (12) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
14. (15) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
15. (17) 33B Richard Berry, Stilwell, Okla.
16. (9) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
17. (11) 19C Tigger Callahan, Clarksville , Ark.
18. (13) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
DNS 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
DNS 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Heat 1:
1. (3) 53H Tye Hollingsworth, Springdale, Ark.
2. (8) 19 Dylan Cantwell, Salina, Okla.
3. (7) 23N Derek Watson, Bolivar, Mo.
4. (1) 32 Kelly Hicks, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (10) 13H Grant Honeycutt, Pea Ridge, Ark.
6. (9) 19C Tigger Callahan, Clarksville , Ark.
7. (5) 00 Cason Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.
8. (6) 03 Josiah Robinson, Kansas, Okla.
9. (2) 40 Steve Butler, Siloam Springs, Ark.
10. (4) 99C Colby Cooper, Tahlequah, Okla.

Heat 2:
1. (3) 94 Jacob Ebert, Oak Grove, Mo.
3. (6) 14C Cam Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
4. (9) 4W Mark Wolfe, Joplin, Mo.
5. (8) 4 Kenson Martin, Cave Springs, Ark.
6. (7) C35 Casey Willson, Farmington, Ark.
7. (2) 99 Kevin Myers, Springdale, Ark.
8. (10) 5K Kyle Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
9. (1) 33B Richard Berry, Stilwell, Okla.
10. (5) 81M Brad Murdock, Siloam Springs, Ark.

Clear Creek Golf Car USRA Tuners

A Feature 1:
1. (3) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
2. (2) 2 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
3. (6) 14 Tyler Ellis, Murfreesboro, Ark.
4. (1) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
5. (7) 93S Stephanie Sharp, Nashville, Ark.
6. (4) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
7. (5) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
8. (8) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.
9. (10) 54 Charles Bentley Jr., Cedarville, Ark.
10. (13) 5H Haidnce Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
11. (9) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
12. (11) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
13. (16) 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.
14. (12) 31 Mark Jones, Van Buren, Ark.
15. (17) 12A Andy Guthary, Westville, Okla.
DNS 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
DNS 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.

Heat 1:
1. (2) 2 Tyler Harris, Oologah, Okla.
2. (4) 9T Robert Tosh, Bolivar, Mo.
3. (7) 20F Ricky Foster, Springdale, Ark.
4. (6) 93S Stephanie Sharp, Nashville, Ark.
5. (3) 69 Tamyra Morris, Springdale, Ark.
6. (5) 99C Carrie Myers, Springdale, Ark.
7. (1) 21B Monty Barclay, Kissee Mills, Mo.
DNS 11 Jason Henson, Rogers, Ark.

Heat 2:
1. (6) 15 John Campbell, Eucha, Okla.
2. (2) 5D Joshua Deason, Colcord, Okla.
3. (1) 14 Tyler Ellis, Murfreesboro, Ark.
4. (3) 10 Cody Swigart, Pea Ridge, Ark.
5. (4) 54 Charles Bentley Jr., Cedarville, Ark.
6. (5) 31 Mark Jones, Van Buren, Ark.
7. (8) 5H Haidnce Holzkamper, Siloam Springs, Ark.
DNS 7G Austin Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.